History for Western Kentucky

Season Rank Result Conf Record SRS SOS Tempo Offense Defense
success_rateexplosivenessyards_per_playfinishturnover_ratehavoc_ratesuccess_rateexplosivenessyards_per_playfinishturnover_ratehavoc_rate
2026124 117Conference USA3-5+17.80+22.0363.539.4%12.15.362.741.8%4.5%41.4%14.56.653.891.7%3.6%
202592 89Conference USA9-4+24.30+17.6262.843.9%12.96.203.591.8%4.4%38.0%13.95.942.681.4%3.1%
2024105 99Conference USA8-6+20.20+19.4057.442.0%12.86.053.171.9%4.6%45.5%12.56.403.421.9%3.6%
202390 86Conference USA8-5+22.42+17.9862.840.6%13.16.064.311.8%3.1%44.2%12.16.033.541.8%4.1%
202258 57Conference USA9-5+33.16+21.4960.144.9%14.67.183.281.4%2.6%42.3%11.45.503.582.8%5.5%
202138 37Conference USA9-5+34.71+21.2566.653.2%13.87.724.061.3%2.9%44.9%12.06.063.542.2%5.1%
2020106 102Conference USA5-7-3.92-1.2052.740.8%10.34.683.061.7%4.9%40.8%12.05.383.611.3%4.3%
201974 72Conference USA9-4+25.72+20.5063.744.9%12.35.723.091.9%4.0%37.3%12.45.172.831.7%4.7%
2018114 103Conference USA3-9+17.37+19.1064.440.4%11.85.113.101.2%4.7%44.3%12.15.513.172.0%5.0%
2017117 102Conference USA6-7+15.08+13.3368.445.2%11.75.493.041.8%6.1%42.4%12.25.613.231.6%2.8%
201625Conference USA11-3+40.13+20.2953.452.2%15.48.213.861.7%3.7%38.4%13.75.403.570.9%4.5%
201539Conference USA12-2+35.72+20.6359.651.2%14.17.554.051.4%2.9%40.2%13.95.983.002.8%4.9%
201477 74Conference USA8-5+24.74+20.9868.949.9%14.07.224.231.6%3.6%48.5%13.26.313.412.3%4.7%
201389 86Sun Belt8-4+20.04+13.8663.851.4%11.96.790.500.0%0.0%42.7%11.95.820.570.0%0.0%
201297 91Sun Belt7-6+19.39+18.7860.345.0%12.46.350.380.0%3.1%40.9%12.55.680.600.0%3.6%
2011107 101Sun Belt7-5+16.51+19.2165.442.5%10.75.290.210.0%2.7%37.7%15.06.190.500.0%3.9%
2010145 111Sun Belt2-10+8.98+17.6849.937.7%10.84.830.480.0%2.7%48.9%11.66.060.370.0%1.7%
2009174 118Sun Belt0-12+3.63+18.3054.238.9%13.15.660.750.0%4.8%51.7%11.96.930.460.0%1.4%
2008149 116FBS Independents2-10+9.65+18.8243.535.4%12.04.840.790.0%3.6%46.8%11.05.740.630.0%2.1%
2007115 17FCS Independents6-5+14.72+6.5549.946.1%11.15.680.530.0%1.8%44.0%11.35.790.290.0%2.6%
2006136 24MVFC6-5+9.88+7.013.726.8%12.23.290.000.0%0.0%39.0%10.04.661.200.0%0.0%
2005126 22MVFC6-5+12.68+8.15———————54.3%8.95.511.800.0%0.0%
2004114 18Reached the first roundMVFC9-3+14.93+3.623.828.3%16.45.330.000.0%2.2%56.8%10.46.280.751.2%1.2%
200390 5Reached the quarterfinalsMVFC8-4+20.37+8.382.925.7%9.62.430.000.0%5.7%64.0%13.69.200.002.0%2.0%
200275 2Won the championshipGateway Football12-3+23.27+10.65—————————————
2001104 7Reached the first roundGateway Football8-4+13.83+3.413.834.8%7.43.132.000.0%6.5%43.8%12.05.850.750.0%2.1%