2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Hawai'i
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 117 112 | Mountain West | 2-6 | +20.51 | +23.30 | 40.8 | 38.0% | 12.0 | 5.11 | 3.00 | 1.5% | 4.9% | 44.8% | 12.0 | 6.14 | 3.25 | 1.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2025 | 91 88 | Mountain West | 9-4 | +24.73 | +22.55 | 63.3 | 43.0% | 13.1 | 6.26 | 3.72 | 1.9% | 5.0% | 41.5% | 13.3 | 6.18 | 3.37 | 1.0% | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | 126 117 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +15.35 | +20.76 | 61.4 | 44.1% | 12.2 | 5.62 | 3.39 | 2.3% | 7.5% | 42.0% | 11.9 | 5.71 | 3.82 | 1.2% | 4.2% | |
| 2023 | 145 119 | Mountain West | 5-8 | +11.97 | +21.99 | 56.2 | 40.4% | 13.1 | 5.57 | 3.39 | 1.9% | 6.3% | 43.0% | 13.0 | 6.18 | 3.41 | 1.5% | 3.9% | |
| 2022 | 160 127 | Mountain West | 3-10 | +10.14 | +21.29 | 58.9 | 40.1% | 11.5 | 5.24 | 2.75 | 2.1% | 4.3% | 46.4% | 13.4 | 6.92 | 3.52 | 1.4% | 3.5% | |
| 2021 | 108 97 | Mountain West | 6-7 | +19.74 | +21.47 | 61.9 | 42.6% | 13.9 | 6.31 | 3.21 | 2.4% | 6.5% | 44.6% | 13.2 | 6.37 | 3.19 | 2.3% | 4.4% | |
| 2020 | 99 95 | Mountain West | 5-4 | -1.91 | +1.32 | 65.2 | 41.7% | 12.7 | 5.75 | 3.06 | 1.5% | 5.3% | 43.3% | 12.7 | 5.88 | 2.73 | 2.2% | 4.9% | |
| 2019 | 83 81 | Mountain West | 10-5 | +24.47 | +25.39 | 63.1 | 49.9% | 12.9 | 6.71 | 3.91 | 2.4% | 4.7% | 45.6% | 13.1 | 6.35 | 3.72 | 1.7% | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | 116 105 | Mountain West | 8-6 | +17.09 | +24.13 | 61.4 | 45.2% | 13.0 | 6.03 | 3.55 | 1.6% | 6.2% | 44.7% | 13.1 | 6.33 | 3.56 | 0.8% | 3.8% | |
| 2017 | 159 121 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +8.84 | +20.48 | 62.2 | 43.2% | 11.7 | 5.59 | 3.05 | 1.5% | 4.8% | 46.3% | 13.7 | 6.66 | 3.89 | 1.1% | 3.8% | |
| 2016 | 122 105 | Mountain West | 7-7 | +14.97 | +22.63 | 56.1 | 42.2% | 13.3 | 5.82 | 4.29 | 2.3% | 5.0% | 45.8% | 13.0 | 6.28 | 4.04 | 1.7% | 3.7% | |
| 2015 | 152 117 | Mountain West | 3-10 | +7.57 | +23.19 | 50.2 | 35.5% | 13.2 | 4.89 | 3.00 | 4.0% | 7.5% | 46.7% | 11.5 | 5.81 | 3.68 | 0.9% | 2.8% | |
| 2014 | 109 97 | Mountain West | 4-9 | +16.37 | +22.16 | 58.5 | 34.7% | 12.5 | 4.74 | 3.05 | 2.2% | 5.9% | 41.3% | 13.6 | 5.90 | 3.39 | 1.6% | 4.3% | |
| 2013 | 114 99 | Mountain West | 1-11 | +15.76 | +25.23 | 65.9 | 42.1% | 12.3 | 5.99 | 0.30 | 0.0% | 0.3% | 44.0% | 13.4 | 6.43 | 0.51 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 144 114 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +11.01 | +19.94 | 58.8 | 33.4% | 11.8 | 4.59 | 0.66 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 42.4% | 12.2 | 5.84 | 0.17 | 0.0% | 3.1% | |
| 2011 | 83 81 | Western Athletic | 6-7 | +21.87 | +18.95 | 58.4 | 45.1% | 13.1 | 6.34 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 42.5% | 12.4 | 5.91 | 0.29 | 0.0% | 3.5% | |
| 2010 | 42 | Western Athletic | 10-4 | +33.77 | +21.33 | 51.3 | 51.7% | 15.4 | 8.24 | 0.57 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 43.8% | 11.9 | 5.70 | 0.27 | 0.0% | 3.6% | |
| 2009 | 107 95 | Western Athletic | 6-7 | +17.66 | +22.02 | 49.8 | 47.4% | 14.2 | 7.17 | 0.42 | 0.0% | 4.6% | 51.2% | 11.9 | 6.56 | 0.36 | 0.0% | 1.6% | |
| 2008 | 83 79 | Western Athletic | 7-7 | +23.03 | +24.24 | 54.5 | 42.7% | 12.7 | 5.95 | 0.34 | 0.0% | 6.4% | 41.8% | 13.4 | 6.10 | 0.68 | 0.0% | 3.8% | |
| 2007 | 49 | Western Athletic | 12-1 | +32.83 | +20.48 | 62.8 | 53.2% | 13.3 | 7.49 | 0.30 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 41.7% | 11.1 | 5.26 | 0.47 | 0.0% | 3.1% | |
| 2006 | 18 | Western Athletic | 11-3 | +41.37 | +22.69 | 23.1 | 58.3% | 14.0 | 8.52 | 0.41 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 51.0% | 12.3 | 6.68 | 0.48 | 0.0% | 2.3% | |
| 2005 | 79 | Western Athletic | 5-7 | +22.75 | +26.03 | 7.8 | 52.1% | 10.8 | 6.21 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 11.1 | 5.69 | 0.41 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 85 81 | Western Athletic | 8-5 | +22.15 | +22.75 | 19.8 | 46.7% | 13.3 | 6.63 | 0.39 | 0.4% | 1.2% | 52.7% | 13.2 | 7.30 | 0.68 | 0.3% | 1.0% | |
| 2003 | 68 67 | Western Athletic | 9-5 | +26.99 | +22.25 | 13.6 | 44.7% | 12.9 | 5.84 | 0.94 | 1.6% | 4.7% | 42.1% | 13.9 | 6.41 | 0.50 | 1.0% | 6.2% | |
| 2002 | 67 66 | Western Athletic | 10-4 | +26.52 | +20.51 | 5.0 | 44.3% | 14.2 | 6.24 | 0.00 | 2.9% | 10.0% | 33.7% | 12.7 | 4.58 | 0.90 | 1.2% | 3.6% | |
| 2001 | 52 | Western Athletic | 9-3 | +28.87 | +19.37 | 10.3 | 43.5% | 16.3 | 7.42 | 0.94 | 3.2% | 4.0% | 43.9% | 13.3 | 6.01 | 0.60 | 5.1% | 9.6% | |