2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Florida A&M
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 293 109 | SWAC | 2-7 | -15.12 | -1.55 | 29.4 | 31.7% | 13.8 | 4.94 | 3.60 | 2.3% | 7.5% | 51.5% | 14.4 | 7.84 | 3.86 | 2.0% | 6.4% | |
| 2025 | 307 113 | SWAC | 5-7 | -16.51 | -12.26 | 47.5 | 40.9% | 13.7 | 5.81 | 3.07 | 1.1% | 4.4% | 46.8% | 12.5 | 6.42 | 3.44 | 0.8% | 2.7% | |
| 2024 | 245 81 | SWAC | 7-5 | -6.64 | -6.77 | 52.2 | 40.1% | 14.5 | 6.11 | 3.11 | 3.0% | 6.1% | 43.4% | 12.4 | 5.75 | 3.00 | 2.0% | 4.5% | |
| 2023 | 200 55 | SWAC | 12-1 | +1.48 | -12.56 | 44.1 | 44.2% | 12.6 | 5.78 | 3.00 | 2.1% | 4.0% | 32.6% | 12.6 | 4.60 | 2.40 | 2.5% | 7.1% | |
| 2022 | 213 70 | SWAC | 9-2 | -2.72 | -8.99 | 39.7 | 43.7% | 12.2 | 5.55 | 2.53 | 2.3% | 5.3% | 40.8% | 12.9 | 5.50 | 2.92 | 2.2% | 5.4% | |
| 2021 | 211 67 | Reached the first round | SWAC | 9-3 | -1.07 | -9.93 | 4.7 | 37.5% | 12.5 | 5.48 | 2.50 | 1.8% | 3.6% | 45.5% | 12.4 | 6.32 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| 2019 | 241 77 | MEAC | 9-2 | -6.00 | -10.01 | 4.7 | 17.3% | 10.6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 53.2% | 14.0 | 7.70 | 5.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 251 89 | MEAC | 6-5 | -7.75 | -8.54 | 4.7 | 34.6% | 15.4 | 4.19 | 1.50 | 5.8% | 7.7% | 51.7% | 11.9 | 6.22 | 4.88 | 0.0% | 3.3% | |
| 2017 | 286 96 | MEAC | 3-8 | -12.56 | -6.40 | 3.7 | 17.1% | 8.7 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 2.4% | 9.8% | 64.8% | 9.4 | 6.22 | 4.80 | 1.9% | 3.7% | |
| 2016 | 319 110 | MEAC | 4-7 | -18.51 | -7.13 | 4.3 | 19.1% | 16.8 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 4.3% | 10.6% | 54.3% | 17.2 | 9.74 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 2.2% | |
| 2015 | 337 112 | MEAC | 1-10 | -20.21 | -5.83 | 4.5 | 14.0% | 15.1 | 2.74 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 6.0% | 46.0% | 15.9 | 8.28 | 3.00 | 2.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2014 | 269 91 | MEAC | 3-9 | -10.53 | -4.75 | 3.4 | 17.1% | 14.7 | 2.39 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.9% | 55.6% | 14.3 | 7.93 | 3.38 | 8.9% | 11.1% | |
| 2013 | 269 96 | MEAC | 3-9 | -10.72 | -3.12 | 2.6 | 12.9% | 8.0 | 2.52 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.9% | 11.9 | 7.79 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 234 77 | MEAC | 4-7 | -5.85 | -4.86 | 4.0 | 27.3% | 15.7 | 5.05 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 62.1% | 14.1 | 9.12 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2011 | 226 79 | MEAC | 7-4 | -5.44 | -10.64 | 3.6 | 17.5% | 15.0 | 3.30 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 69.3% | 13.7 | 9.51 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 227 75 | MEAC | 8-3 | -4.90 | -9.32 | 3.6 | 27.5% | 11.6 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 17.5% | 60.0% | 12.6 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.2% | |
| 2009 | 199 57 | MEAC | 8-3 | -0.77 | -5.05 | 4.2 | 34.8% | 15.0 | 5.20 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 52.1% | 12.9 | 7.25 | 0.86 | 0.0% | 4.2% | |
| 2008 | 185 56 | MEAC | 9-3 | +0.92 | -8.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 267 98 | MEAC | 3-8 | -13.72 | -7.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 235 82 | MEAC | 7-4 | -9.33 | -5.61 | 3.4 | 35.1% | 12.1 | 4.84 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 11.2 | 8.12 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2005 | 227 75 | MEAC | 6-5 | -9.08 | -5.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53.7% | 11.2 | 6.32 | 0.38 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 238 119 | FBS Independents | 3-8 | -9.11 | +3.01 | 15.8 | 37.4% | 9.3 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 3.4% | 6.9% | 51.2% | 12.8 | 7.38 | 0.65 | 0.6% | 1.2% | |
| 2003 | 214 73 | MEAC | 6-6 | -5.05 | -6.66 | 5.2 | 31.7% | 8.0 | 3.46 | 0.86 | 3.2% | 3.2% | 66.0% | 9.7 | 6.96 | 0.43 | 2.1% | 2.1% | |
| 2002 | 205 67 | MEAC | 6-5 | -3.69 | +0.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 204 65 | MEAC | 7-4 | -3.92 | -4.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |