2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Delaware
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 112 107 | Conference USA | 4-4 | +21.22 | +20.89 | 55.8 | 43.5% | 13.5 | 6.33 | 3.95 | 2.2% | 6.5% | 45.7% | 12.6 | 6.27 | 3.21 | 1.7% | 5.4% | |
| 2025 | 136 121 | Conference USA | 7-6 | +14.10 | +17.15 | 65.0 | 43.1% | 12.0 | 5.71 | 3.30 | 1.4% | 4.5% | 42.4% | 14.0 | 6.44 | 3.57 | 1.9% | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | 147 20 | CAA | 9-2 | +9.96 | -1.29 | 65.7 | 45.8% | 12.9 | 6.46 | 4.24 | 1.1% | 2.9% | 39.8% | 13.0 | 5.50 | 3.25 | 2.8% | 6.7% | |
| 2023 | 150 22 | Reached the second round | CAA | 9-4 | +11.26 | +5.52 | 42.9 | 47.3% | 13.0 | 6.47 | 3.65 | 3.0% | 6.8% | 39.5% | 13.1 | 5.65 | 3.14 | 2.6% | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 143 22 | Reached the second round | CAA | 8-5 | +13.47 | +7.43 | 51.9 | 45.6% | 12.6 | 6.15 | 2.76 | 1.9% | 5.2% | 37.2% | 10.7 | 4.73 | 3.00 | 1.9% | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 180 47 | CAA | 5-6 | +5.20 | +8.92 | 4.9 | 35.2% | 13.2 | 4.85 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 9.3% | 51.2% | 16.6 | 9.76 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | 185 50 | CAA | 5-7 | +3.68 | +8.63 | 5.2 | 30.6% | 10.8 | 2.98 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 9.7% | 34.7% | 13.6 | 5.75 | 1.88 | 2.7% | 2.7% | |
| 2018 | 148 28 | Reached the first round | CAA | 7-5 | +10.86 | +10.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 133 22 | CAA | 7-4 | +12.80 | +10.86 | 4.6 | 31.4% | 11.6 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 2.0% | 7.8% | 30.8% | 13.0 | 4.87 | 2.25 | 2.6% | 5.1% | |
| 2016 | 185 49 | CAA | 4-7 | +4.64 | +9.10 | 2.8 | 19.4% | 8.7 | 1.58 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 52.2% | 11.0 | 6.49 | 4.71 | 3.0% | 4.5% | |
| 2015 | 204 55 | CAA | 4-7 | -0.69 | +3.60 | 4.5 | 49.0% | 9.9 | 5.55 | 2.00 | 2.0% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 15.6 | 8.48 | 3.00 | 1.9% | 3.8% | |
| 2014 | 198 55 | CAA | 6-6 | +0.37 | +3.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 157 36 | CAA | 7-5 | +7.11 | +5.86 | 4.4 | 56.6% | 9.0 | 5.83 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 12.1 | 8.10 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 156 36 | CAA | 5-6 | +7.85 | +6.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 134 21 | CAA | 7-4 | +11.34 | +4.13 | 4.5 | 44.0% | 10.3 | 5.18 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 12.7 | 7.34 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 75 2 | Played for the championship | CAA | 10-3 | +23.26 | +12.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 111 13 | CAA | 6-5 | +16.55 | +14.85 | 5.6 | 48.4% | 9.6 | 5.47 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 52.6% | 9.8 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2008 | 133 19 | CAA | 4-8 | +12.43 | +15.55 | 4.6 | 47.3% | 7.9 | 4.56 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 14.0 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.6% | |
| 2007 | 82 5 | Played for the championship | CAA | 11-4 | +22.93 | +14.59 | 4.4 | 59.1% | 12.1 | 7.70 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 68.2% | 7.7 | 6.03 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2006 | 127 19 | Atlantic 10 | 5-6 | +12.31 | +9.87 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 117 18 | Atlantic 10 | 6-5 | +15.16 | +11.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 92 8 | Reached the quarterfinals | Atlantic 10 | 9-4 | +20.20 | +15.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | 58 1 | Won the championship | Atlantic 10 | 15-1 | +29.61 | +14.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 116 13 | Atlantic 10 | 6-6 | +12.38 | +8.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 141 28 | Atlantic 10 | 4-6 | +7.74 | +8.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |