2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for UAlbany
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 171 30 | Coastal Athletic | 6-3 | +5.20 | -0.94 | 38.3 | 44.1% | 10.4 | 4.93 | 3.62 | 2.0% | 5.8% | 36.1% | 12.0 | 4.74 | 3.16 | 1.3% | 5.0% | |
| 2025 | 247 89 | Coastal Athletic | 2-10 | -8.17 | +3.71 | 53.9 | 35.7% | 12.4 | 4.86 | 2.20 | 1.5% | 5.4% | 45.6% | 11.4 | 5.64 | 3.63 | 0.8% | 2.6% | |
| 2024 | 215 67 | Coastal Athletic | 4-8 | -1.87 | +3.22 | 51.2 | 36.8% | 12.9 | 4.98 | 2.53 | 2.0% | 5.9% | 45.3% | 11.9 | 5.93 | 3.60 | 1.2% | 2.9% | |
| 2023 | 132 15 | Reached the semifinals | Coastal Athletic | 11-4 | +13.68 | +8.56 | 42.3 | 42.0% | 13.0 | 5.91 | 2.94 | 2.1% | 6.3% | 42.9% | 11.9 | 5.49 | 3.30 | 2.5% | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 196 56 | CAA | 3-8 | +1.42 | +3.92 | 57.7 | 43.6% | 13.6 | 6.51 | 4.05 | 1.9% | 6.1% | 46.4% | 13.3 | 6.65 | 4.12 | 1.9% | 4.1% | |
| 2021 | 193 54 | CAA | 2-9 | +2.24 | +7.02 | 3.5 | 21.1% | 12.4 | 3.11 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 15.8% | 50.9% | 19.4 | 10.75 | 5.00 | 1.8% | 1.8% | |
| 2019 | 153 27 | Reached the second round | CAA | 9-5 | +9.17 | +5.89 | 3.4 | 25.5% | 15.2 | 4.89 | 3.00 | 2.1% | 2.1% | 52.8% | 11.6 | 6.72 | 4.50 | 2.8% | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 208 63 | CAA | 3-8 | +0.01 | +8.12 | 3.5 | 39.5% | 14.7 | 4.63 | 1.50 | 5.3% | 7.9% | 68.0% | 10.1 | 7.16 | 4.50 | 4.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2017 | 171 39 | CAA | 4-7 | +6.29 | +7.71 | 6.4 | 31.4% | 12.0 | 3.69 | 3.75 | 1.4% | 11.4% | 37.0% | 13.8 | 5.57 | 5.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | |
| 2016 | 169 39 | CAA | 7-4 | +7.55 | +4.83 | 4.9 | 29.6% | 13.0 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 35.8% | 11.5 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 4.9% | 8.6% | |
| 2015 | 244 81 | CAA | 3-8 | -7.07 | +4.50 | 4.0 | 36.4% | 10.2 | 4.48 | 3.00 | 4.5% | 4.5% | 62.1% | 11.5 | 7.90 | 4.71 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 189 50 | CAA | 7-5 | +2.22 | +2.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 235 76 | CAA | 1-11 | -6.04 | +6.07 | 4.8 | 34.5% | 13.3 | 4.78 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.5% | 11.2 | 8.22 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 155 35 | NEC | 9-2 | +8.01 | -3.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 167 45 | Reached the first round | NEC | 8-4 | +4.23 | -6.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 221 71 | NEC | 6-5 | -4.00 | -6.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 185 50 | NEC | 7-4 | +1.59 | -7.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 178 51 | NEC | 9-3 | +3.21 | -7.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 185 53 | NEC | 8-4 | +2.94 | -6.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 194 63 | NEC | 7-4 | -1.91 | -9.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 216 69 | NEC | 5-6 | -7.85 | -10.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 247 88 | NEC | 4-7 | -11.15 | -7.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 212 72 | NEC | 7-4 | -4.82 | -14.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 223 77 | NEC | 8-4 | -6.08 | -14.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 265 98 | NEC | 7-3 | -13.71 | -16.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |