2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Colorado State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 115 110 | Pac-12 | 3-5 | +20.94 | +29.72 | 36.1 | 45.3% | 13.9 | 6.85 | 4.17 | 1.4% | 2.1% | 56.2% | 13.5 | 8.16 | 3.96 | 3.3% | 4.7% | |
| 2025 | 128 116 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +15.50 | +27.91 | 52.3 | 39.6% | 11.8 | 5.33 | 3.21 | 2.2% | 5.9% | 45.7% | 12.8 | 6.53 | 3.34 | 2.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2024 | 109 103 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +19.83 | +22.09 | 58.3 | 42.5% | 13.0 | 6.16 | 3.15 | 2.1% | 2.9% | 42.8% | 12.2 | 5.90 | 3.57 | 2.6% | 4.4% | |
| 2023 | 122 111 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +16.79 | +20.14 | 62.6 | 41.3% | 12.8 | 6.00 | 3.51 | 2.8% | 4.3% | 43.1% | 12.2 | 5.83 | 3.08 | 1.2% | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | 144 120 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +13.43 | +23.68 | 54.2 | 33.7% | 14.3 | 5.06 | 1.77 | 2.0% | 10.2% | 44.0% | 11.3 | 5.50 | 3.73 | 1.5% | 4.3% | |
| 2021 | 103 94 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +20.13 | +25.61 | 68.6 | 40.1% | 12.4 | 5.70 | 2.87 | 1.5% | 4.3% | 36.8% | 13.8 | 5.83 | 3.48 | 1.2% | 5.2% | |
| 2020 | 103 99 | Mountain West | 1-3 | -3.02 | +6.53 | 60.5 | 34.3% | 14.1 | 5.16 | 3.14 | 1.2% | 4.5% | 37.7% | 12.8 | 5.09 | 3.91 | 0.8% | 6.4% | |
| 2019 | 96 92 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +20.63 | +23.32 | 62.8 | 43.9% | 13.6 | 6.23 | 3.28 | 2.5% | 5.2% | 40.7% | 12.2 | 5.41 | 3.80 | 1.4% | 4.8% | |
| 2018 | 111 100 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +18.14 | +28.61 | 63.0 | 40.5% | 12.7 | 5.32 | 3.33 | 2.4% | 5.7% | 49.4% | 12.8 | 6.65 | 4.50 | 1.3% | 3.4% | |
| 2017 | 79 75 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +24.29 | +19.90 | 65.8 | 47.2% | 12.9 | 6.35 | 3.93 | 1.5% | 3.0% | 43.8% | 13.9 | 6.45 | 3.31 | 1.9% | 4.8% | |
| 2016 | 71 68 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +28.62 | +23.86 | 53.5 | 45.6% | 13.2 | 6.47 | 4.16 | 1.2% | 2.7% | 42.8% | 12.8 | 5.89 | 4.02 | 1.5% | 4.9% | |
| 2015 | 98 92 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +21.24 | +19.14 | 66.1 | 47.5% | 12.1 | 5.98 | 3.40 | 2.6% | 4.3% | 40.9% | 13.4 | 5.74 | 3.24 | 1.6% | 4.4% | |
| 2014 | 69 66 | Mountain West | 10-3 | +26.72 | +21.85 | 53.0 | 46.3% | 15.4 | 7.33 | 3.68 | 1.0% | 3.6% | 42.7% | 11.7 | 5.69 | 3.32 | 1.3% | 2.8% | |
| 2013 | 67 65 | Mountain West | 8-6 | +26.90 | +22.03 | 66.6 | 46.6% | 12.4 | 6.47 | 0.77 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 13.2 | 6.12 | 0.71 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 126 103 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +13.34 | +21.93 | 46.2 | 38.8% | 12.5 | 5.66 | 0.71 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 44.3% | 11.4 | 5.80 | 0.42 | 0.0% | 2.4% | |
| 2011 | 133 110 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +11.41 | +21.72 | 59.9 | 42.1% | 11.6 | 5.62 | 0.52 | 0.0% | 4.6% | 46.4% | 11.7 | 6.18 | 0.38 | 0.0% | 3.2% | |
| 2010 | 130 104 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +11.46 | +26.69 | 48.4 | 39.6% | 12.5 | 5.62 | 0.90 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 51.8% | 11.8 | 6.62 | 0.54 | 0.0% | 3.0% | |
| 2009 | 99 90 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +19.44 | +26.61 | 53.8 | 43.8% | 12.1 | 5.93 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 46.8% | 11.6 | 5.98 | 0.40 | 0.0% | 3.0% | |
| 2008 | 79 76 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +24.71 | +28.16 | 58.6 | 44.1% | 12.6 | 6.15 | 0.61 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 48.5% | 11.5 | 6.26 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2007 | 77 75 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +24.39 | +28.40 | 39.8 | 40.8% | 11.3 | 5.45 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 5.2% | 45.5% | 12.3 | 6.13 | 0.62 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2006 | 83 79 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +22.47 | +27.61 | 47.6 | 38.4% | 11.8 | 5.23 | 0.54 | 0.0% | 3.9% | 43.8% | 11.6 | 5.68 | 0.46 | 0.0% | 2.4% | |
| 2005 | 74 | Mountain West | 6-6 | +24.70 | +28.10 | 26.7 | 40.9% | 8.7 | 4.13 | 0.72 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 10.0 | 5.49 | 0.70 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 61 60 | Mountain West | 4-7 | +27.46 | +30.75 | 20.5 | 43.1% | 13.2 | 6.05 | 0.79 | 2.2% | 2.2% | 54.8% | 11.7 | 6.76 | 0.64 | 0.8% | 1.2% | |
| 2003 | 47 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +33.68 | +30.05 | 14.8 | 44.0% | 14.9 | 7.05 | 0.71 | 1.0% | 3.6% | 40.6% | 13.7 | 5.82 | 0.18 | 0.5% | 5.7% | |
| 2002 | 49 | Mountain West | 10-4 | +31.04 | +25.75 | 4.1 | 17.5% | 15.5 | 2.51 | 0.60 | 5.3% | 8.8% | 36.8% | 9.8 | 4.58 | 1.20 | 1.3% | 1.3% | |
| 2001 | 61 | Mountain West | 7-5 | +27.37 | +25.00 | 24.6 | 40.7% | 11.7 | 5.07 | 0.38 | 1.7% | 4.1% | 49.0% | 13.0 | 6.95 | 0.64 | 1.7% | 4.3% | |