2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Coastal Carolina
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 103 100 | Sun Belt | 3-5 | +23.92 | +22.89 | 36.5 | 41.1% | 13.0 | 5.80 | 3.86 | 1.4% | 6.2% | 46.5% | 12.7 | 6.60 | 2.28 | 1.7% | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | 140 123 | Sun Belt | 6-7 | +13.59 | +23.30 | 58.4 | 38.3% | 13.1 | 5.52 | 3.26 | 2.0% | 4.0% | 44.8% | 13.1 | 6.50 | 3.38 | 2.0% | 3.9% | |
| 2024 | 110 104 | Sun Belt | 6-7 | +18.83 | +22.36 | 55.0 | 41.7% | 13.3 | 6.23 | 3.30 | 1.8% | 3.5% | 43.9% | 12.8 | 6.17 | 3.32 | 2.3% | 5.2% | |
| 2023 | 84 80 | Sun Belt | 8-5 | +23.72 | +21.71 | 61.0 | 42.2% | 13.7 | 6.36 | 3.26 | 1.4% | 3.3% | 44.3% | 12.4 | 6.04 | 3.49 | 2.4% | 4.7% | |
| 2022 | 113 103 | Sun Belt | 9-4 | +19.50 | +24.37 | 59.4 | 47.2% | 13.1 | 6.62 | 3.42 | 2.1% | 5.4% | 44.7% | 14.5 | 6.91 | 3.55 | 2.2% | 6.1% | |
| 2021 | 71 68 | Sun Belt | 11-2 | +27.16 | +14.13 | 56.3 | 55.1% | 13.7 | 8.08 | 4.32 | 1.0% | 3.6% | 41.3% | 12.1 | 5.61 | 3.73 | 1.1% | 4.2% | |
| 2020 | 62 60 | Sun Belt | 11-1 | +7.41 | +1.62 | 60.4 | 51.0% | 12.6 | 6.95 | 4.15 | 1.4% | 3.2% | 45.0% | 12.4 | 5.95 | 3.11 | 3.2% | 7.3% | |
| 2019 | 129 114 | Sun Belt | 5-7 | +14.09 | +15.74 | 65.1 | 46.5% | 10.9 | 5.48 | 3.62 | 1.9% | 4.2% | 46.3% | 12.2 | 5.99 | 3.89 | 2.2% | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | 136 114 | Sun Belt | 5-7 | +12.95 | +19.61 | 56.2 | 46.2% | 12.5 | 5.99 | 3.65 | 1.9% | 6.2% | 48.8% | 14.4 | 7.31 | 3.69 | 1.2% | 3.5% | |
| 2017 | 157 120 | Sun Belt | 3-9 | +9.09 | +17.16 | 56.6 | 41.8% | 13.0 | 5.70 | 3.33 | 1.6% | 5.0% | 47.0% | 12.0 | 5.99 | 3.98 | 1.4% | 3.3% | |
| 2016 | 120 15 | FCS Independents | 10-2 | +15.51 | -1.64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 119 17 | Reached the first round | Big South | 9-3 | +13.57 | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 98 8 | Reached the quarterfinals | Big South | 12-2 | +19.24 | +4.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 124 18 | Reached the quarterfinals | Big South | 12-3 | +13.53 | +7.25 | 3.3 | 38.0% | 11.5 | 4.98 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 74.1% | 12.7 | 9.85 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 160 39 | Reached the second round | Big South | 8-5 | +7.39 | +1.42 | 6.3 | 37.8% | 11.4 | 5.62 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 6.1% | 49.3% | 10.8 | 6.18 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| 2011 | 211 70 | Big South | 7-3 | -2.48 | -4.62 | 3.6 | 16.7% | 11.2 | 2.03 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.7% | 9.8 | 6.06 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 153 35 | Reached the first round | Big South | 6-6 | +7.21 | +1.66 | 3.5 | 21.4% | 9.9 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 10.4 | 5.59 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | 223 72 | Big South | 5-6 | -4.92 | +0.52 | 9.5 | 23.8% | 9.2 | 2.91 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 11.3 | 6.08 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.6% | |
| 2008 | 206 71 | Big South | 6-6 | -2.60 | -2.19 | 3.8 | 31.1% | 11.1 | 4.24 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.4% | 70.4% | 13.3 | 9.43 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2007 | 201 61 | Big South | 5-6 | -0.49 | -4.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 162 42 | Reached the first round | Big South | 9-3 | +5.16 | -2.55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 203 63 | Big South | 9-2 | -3.01 | -13.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 214 71 | Big South | 10-1 | -5.29 | -22.97 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 262 93 | Big South | 6-5 | -14.59 | -21.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |