2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Incarnate Word
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 142 13 | Southland | 4-4 | +13.14 | +5.37 | 42.4 | 47.8% | 12.1 | 6.36 | 3.19 | 3.5% | 5.6% | 37.3% | 14.0 | 5.74 | 3.21 | 1.6% | 3.9% | |
| 2025 | 164 29 | Southland | 5-7 | +6.66 | +2.64 | 61.2 | 42.9% | 11.5 | 5.31 | 3.00 | 1.5% | 5.4% | 38.8% | 13.7 | 5.89 | 3.12 | 1.0% | 3.6% | |
| 2024 | 131 9 | Reached the quarterfinals | Southland | 11-3 | +13.74 | +6.05 | 58.7 | 44.9% | 12.7 | 6.14 | 3.43 | 2.3% | 3.3% | 39.2% | 12.9 | 5.20 | 3.33 | 3.0% | 6.9% |
| 2023 | 172 36 | Southland | 8-2 | +6.31 | -4.01 | 59.8 | 46.7% | 13.8 | 6.89 | 3.64 | 2.2% | 3.8% | 37.8% | 11.8 | 5.09 | 2.56 | 2.5% | 4.6% | |
| 2022 | 99 8 | Reached the semifinals | Southland | 11-2 | +22.71 | +5.48 | 57.8 | 51.3% | 14.7 | 8.19 | 4.28 | 1.2% | 2.9% | 41.5% | 12.1 | 5.38 | 3.43 | 2.0% | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 148 25 | Reached the second round | Southland | 10-3 | +10.95 | +3.31 | 5.3 | 58.0% | 12.4 | 7.48 | 5.14 | 1.4% | 1.4% | 56.0% | 9.0 | 5.80 | 4.29 | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| 2019 | 250 80 | Southland | 5-7 | -6.95 | -0.89 | 8.5 | 30.4% | 13.4 | 4.03 | 3.43 | 2.9% | 9.8% | 43.1% | 12.6 | 6.15 | 2.77 | 2.8% | 4.2% | |
| 2018 | 197 55 | Reached the first round | Southland | 6-5 | +1.29 | +7.14 | 10.0 | 35.5% | 17.4 | 6.35 | 2.40 | 4.5% | 9.1% | 52.9% | 14.4 | 7.98 | 4.11 | 2.2% | 2.2% |
| 2017 | 332 111 | Southland | 1-10 | -20.85 | +3.93 | 3.8 | 14.3% | 14.8 | 1.98 | — | 2.4% | 4.8% | 53.1% | 15.3 | 8.64 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | 289 103 | Southland | 3-8 | -14.40 | -2.18 | 4.4 | 33.3% | 13.9 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.1% | 2.1% | 46.6% | 12.9 | 6.44 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2015 | 305 104 | Southland | 5-5 | -15.77 | -6.46 | 6.4 | 23.4% | 12.5 | 3.11 | 3.00 | 4.7% | 10.9% | 31.6% | 14.1 | 5.26 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 324 108 | Southland | 2-8 | -19.52 | +2.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 306 113 | FCS Independents | 4-5 | -17.75 | -4.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 341 101 | Lone Star | 1-9 | -24.42 | -8.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 364 121 | Lone Star | 2-8 | -27.51 | -8.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 377 137 | Lone Star | 3-8 | -26.20 | -10.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 347 108 | 3-5 | -22.69 | -19.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||