2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Stonehill
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 241 85 | NEC | 4-5 | -8.52 | -4.22 | 27.2 | 33.9% | 12.7 | 5.00 | 3.71 | 1.6% | 4.9% | 42.6% | 12.5 | 5.92 | 2.57 | 1.1% | 3.0% | |
| 2025 | 305 112 | NEC | 4-8 | -16.09 | -7.57 | 53.0 | 35.5% | 11.6 | 4.58 | 2.72 | 1.3% | 5.3% | 42.1% | 12.4 | 5.94 | 2.70 | 2.0% | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | 338 122 | NEC | 1-10 | -23.08 | -6.61 | 46.2 | 33.9% | 12.3 | 4.71 | 3.00 | 1.6% | 4.7% | 47.8% | 12.6 | 6.69 | 3.96 | 1.7% | 2.5% | |
| 2023 | 307 114 | NEC | 5-5 | -16.33 | -9.56 | 47.5 | 35.2% | 11.6 | 4.59 | 2.91 | 1.3% | 3.2% | 38.7% | 13.2 | 5.78 | 2.81 | 2.2% | 4.4% | |
| 2022 | 293 113 | NEC | 4-5 | -14.95 | -16.46 | 19.3 | 40.8% | 10.8 | 4.73 | 3.60 | 2.3% | 4.6% | 43.3% | 14.6 | 7.03 | 3.00 | 2.1% | 3.1% | |
| 2021 | 336 85 | Northeast 10 | 8-2 | -21.95 | -33.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 347 100 | Northeast 10 | 6-4 | -23.78 | -30.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 391 136 | Northeast 10 | 2-8 | -36.44 | -27.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 367 118 | Northeast 10 | 6-4 | -27.09 | -25.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 375 125 | Northeast 10 | 5-6 | -29.48 | -27.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 344 103 | Northeast 10 | 6-4 | -22.16 | -23.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 353 111 | Northeast 10 | 4-6 | -25.85 | -26.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 340 99 | Northeast 10 | 8-3 | -23.65 | -27.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 377 134 | Northeast 10 | 5-5 | -29.63 | -30.71 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 382 138 | Northeast 10 | 3-7 | -32.82 | -31.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 387 146 | Northeast 10 | 4-5 | -30.64 | -31.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 389 148 | Northeast 10 | 5-5 | -31.81 | -27.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 380 139 | Northeast 10 | 4-6 | -32.26 | -35.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 398 158 | Northeast 10 | 5-5 | -38.96 | -32.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 391 151 | Northeast 10 | 1-9 | -40.58 | -29.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 385 148 | Northeast 10 | 4-6 | -42.51 | -31.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 387 148 | Northeast 10 | 2-7 | -46.24 | -28.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 387 149 | Northeast 10 | 1-9 | -42.72 | -22.72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 380 146 | Northeast 10 | 1-9 | -35.49 | -26.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 375 138 | Northeast 10 | 3-7 | -30.17 | -22.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |