2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Indiana State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 187 44 | MVFC | 2-7 | +2.10 | +14.10 | 36.0 | 38.3% | 16.2 | 6.60 | 3.21 | 2.5% | 6.5% | 42.5% | 12.5 | 5.93 | 4.37 | 0.3% | 3.6% | |
| 2025 | 211 66 | MVFC | 3-9 | -2.26 | +16.25 | 45.0 | 35.0% | 14.5 | 5.66 | 2.81 | 2.6% | 6.3% | 52.3% | 12.3 | 6.88 | 3.74 | 1.5% | 3.4% | |
| 2024 | 238 78 | MVFC | 4-8 | -5.49 | +5.02 | 57.5 | 37.0% | 11.8 | 4.88 | 3.06 | 1.0% | 4.8% | 45.4% | 13.3 | 6.52 | 3.75 | 1.3% | 4.1% | |
| 2023 | 212 61 | MVFC | 1-10 | -2.25 | +10.81 | 52.8 | 34.8% | 12.6 | 4.88 | 2.33 | 2.1% | 6.5% | 45.3% | 13.2 | 6.50 | 3.78 | 1.2% | 4.6% | |
| 2022 | 203 62 | MVFC | 2-9 | +0.82 | +16.31 | 26.1 | 35.5% | 15.5 | 5.80 | 3.00 | 4.5% | 9.4% | 46.6% | 11.9 | 5.83 | 3.50 | 1.8% | 5.6% | |
| 2021 | 187 51 | MVFC | 5-6 | +3.91 | +16.82 | 3.7 | 26.8% | 8.8 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 53.1% | 10.1 | 5.84 | 3.00 | 2.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2019 | 182 48 | MVFC | 5-7 | +4.05 | +7.75 | 5.9 | 40.8% | 10.7 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 2.8% | 7.0% | 41.7% | 14.8 | 6.03 | 2.14 | 3.3% | 6.7% | |
| 2018 | 140 24 | MVFC | 7-4 | +11.91 | +11.46 | 4.7 | 30.8% | 9.8 | 4.25 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 9.3 | 5.13 | 4.00 | 4.3% | 6.5% | |
| 2017 | 256 84 | MVFC | 0-11 | -7.64 | +18.55 | 4.2 | 41.3% | 8.7 | 4.30 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 12.7 | 6.82 | 4.80 | 2.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2016 | 167 38 | MVFC | 4-7 | +7.65 | +15.32 | 4.7 | 34.6% | 14.2 | 5.40 | 4.50 | 1.9% | 5.8% | 57.8% | 11.5 | 7.22 | 4.67 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2015 | 148 28 | MVFC | 5-6 | +7.93 | +13.70 | 5.1 | 41.1% | 10.6 | 4.29 | 1.71 | 1.8% | 8.9% | 47.5% | 15.6 | 7.92 | 1.80 | 1.6% | 3.3% | |
| 2014 | 114 15 | Reached the second round | MVFC | 8-6 | +15.59 | +17.48 | 8.0 | 32.1% | 13.0 | 4.74 | 1.94 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 49.7% | 10.5 | 5.28 | 2.57 | 0.6% | 3.1% |
| 2013 | 210 65 | MVFC | 1-11 | -3.13 | +11.60 | 10.2 | 38.5% | 9.7 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 13.7 | 6.01 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.8% | |
| 2012 | 136 25 | MVFC | 7-4 | +11.85 | +8.73 | 5.7 | 44.4% | 13.4 | 6.51 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 7.9% | 48.8% | 9.7 | 5.52 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 155 37 | MVFC | 6-5 | +6.66 | +11.32 | 6.6 | 20.5% | 24.1 | 6.03 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 4.1% | 49.1% | 10.4 | 5.96 | 0.23 | 0.0% | 3.6% | |
| 2010 | 189 53 | MVFC | 6-5 | +1.21 | +6.90 | 4.8 | 34.0% | 9.1 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 56.0% | 12.0 | 7.10 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2009 | 325 114 | MVFC | 1-10 | -18.42 | +8.87 | 3.5 | 21.1% | 8.1 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 59.2% | 12.0 | 7.57 | 0.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 321 114 | MVFC | 0-12 | -21.18 | +9.64 | 7.6 | 28.6% | 10.9 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 55.2% | 11.9 | 7.38 | 0.46 | 0.0% | 1.0% | |
| 2007 | 337 114 | Gateway Football | 0-11 | -24.32 | +9.73 | 4.0 | 31.8% | 12.6 | 5.05 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 70.0% | 9.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2006 | 234 81 | Gateway Football | 1-10 | -9.19 | +12.21 | 3.9 | 25.6% | 8.1 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 55.4% | 11.5 | 7.30 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 5.4% | |
| 2005 | 235 80 | Gateway Football | 0-10 | -10.53 | +12.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 242 84 | Gateway Football | 4-7 | -10.07 | +5.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 221 78 | Gateway Football | 3-9 | -6.31 | +8.77 | 3.5 | 42.9% | 12.1 | 5.50 | 1.00 | 4.8% | 7.1% | 51.0% | 9.7 | 5.51 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2002 | 181 53 | Gateway Football | 4-7 | -0.06 | +9.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 234 82 | Gateway Football | 3-8 | -8.55 | +3.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |