2026 · week 9 · DII.
History for Clark Atlanta
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 411 145 | SIAC | 2-6 | -46.13 | -28.44 | 4.8 | 23.7% | 14.7 | 4.29 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 46.6% | 12.3 | 6.21 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 404 139 | SIAC | 2-7 | -39.23 | -26.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2024 | 397 134 | SIAC | 7-3 | -37.21 | -31.60 | 8.3 | 48.2% | 12.4 | 5.13 | 4.71 | 1.2% | 6.0% | 44.6% | 19.3 | 8.04 | 2.57 | 0.0% | 5.4% | |
| 2023 | 422 161 | SIAC | 0-10 | -49.09 | -35.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022 | 407 146 | SIAC | 3-7 | -41.87 | -30.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2021 | 410 152 | SIAC | 2-8 | -47.27 | -33.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 411 155 | SIAC | 0-10 | -41.69 | -32.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 387 132 | SIAC | 3-7 | -34.49 | -26.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 397 145 | SIAC | 4-6 | -35.00 | -27.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 405 153 | SIAC | 4-5 | -39.15 | -26.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 412 160 | SIAC | 1-8 | -41.62 | -21.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 405 154 | SIAC | 2-7 | -37.66 | -28.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 414 162 | SIAC | 2-7 | -44.93 | -26.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 399 154 | SIAC | 2-7 | -38.46 | -23.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 381 137 | SIAC | 2-8 | -32.50 | -23.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 383 142 | SIAC | 4-6 | -28.44 | -22.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 387 146 | SIAC | 2-7 | -31.19 | -25.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 355 117 | SIAC | 6-5 | -27.18 | -27.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 385 146 | SIAC | 2-8 | -34.18 | -22.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 358 123 | SIAC | 4-5 | -28.86 | -24.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 355 123 | SIAC | 3-7 | -33.03 | -23.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 372 135 | SIAC | 1-9 | -37.77 | -21.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 378 140 | SIAC | 0-11 | -39.01 | -21.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 370 137 | SIAC | 2-8 | -32.57 | -18.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 355 121 | SIAC | 1-10 | -26.17 | -16.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |