2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Wyoming
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 119 114 | Mountain West | 5-3 | +20.27 | +18.98 | 32.2 | 43.8% | 10.8 | 5.50 | 2.29 | 2.7% | 5.4% | 45.6% | 11.0 | 5.68 | 3.00 | 1.0% | 2.7% | |
| 2025 | 107 100 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +19.48 | +23.51 | 56.9 | 38.4% | 12.0 | 5.00 | 1.91 | 1.2% | 2.9% | 39.3% | 11.8 | 5.21 | 2.25 | 2.2% | 3.8% | |
| 2024 | 108 102 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +19.99 | +25.92 | 60.2 | 36.9% | 13.0 | 5.28 | 2.94 | 1.5% | 5.0% | 44.4% | 14.1 | 6.80 | 3.71 | 1.3% | 3.0% | |
| 2023 | 74 71 | Mountain West | 9-4 | +25.61 | +22.98 | 52.8 | 43.6% | 12.2 | 5.94 | 3.96 | 1.2% | 4.4% | 42.5% | 11.5 | 5.48 | 3.39 | 2.1% | 4.6% | |
| 2022 | 109 100 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +20.19 | +22.40 | 56.5 | 40.7% | 11.7 | 5.35 | 3.43 | 2.0% | 4.4% | 41.2% | 11.5 | 5.37 | 3.45 | 1.4% | 5.6% | |
| 2021 | 89 84 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +23.56 | +21.20 | 58.6 | 44.5% | 11.7 | 5.88 | 3.35 | 1.7% | 4.2% | 41.0% | 12.4 | 5.88 | 2.80 | 1.2% | 3.9% | |
| 2020 | 79 77 | Mountain West | 2-4 | +3.12 | -1.69 | 63.5 | 37.8% | 13.5 | 5.68 | 3.17 | 2.1% | 6.0% | 39.0% | 12.2 | 5.16 | 2.79 | 2.2% | 6.0% | |
| 2019 | 67 65 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +27.85 | +21.64 | 60.2 | 39.1% | 12.7 | 5.37 | 3.14 | 1.3% | 4.0% | 36.9% | 12.6 | 4.81 | 2.45 | 1.9% | 5.2% | |
| 2018 | 80 76 | Mountain West | 6-6 | +26.34 | +26.63 | 56.7 | 37.4% | 12.3 | 5.07 | 3.14 | 1.5% | 4.3% | 41.2% | 10.4 | 4.60 | 3.75 | 1.8% | 4.1% | |
| 2017 | 84 79 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +23.67 | +18.97 | 54.3 | 38.0% | 11.8 | 4.85 | 3.61 | 1.4% | 4.8% | 38.8% | 11.2 | 4.62 | 3.06 | 3.3% | 6.6% | |
| 2016 | 82 77 | Mountain West | 8-6 | +24.87 | +26.35 | 60.4 | 42.6% | 13.4 | 6.05 | 4.08 | 2.2% | 5.1% | 40.7% | 15.8 | 6.52 | 3.92 | 2.9% | 5.9% | |
| 2015 | 129 108 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +10.59 | +24.10 | 53.2 | 40.8% | 12.7 | 5.30 | 2.87 | 2.2% | 6.0% | 46.7% | 12.7 | 6.46 | 3.62 | 1.3% | 2.3% | |
| 2014 | 127 107 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +14.00 | +26.12 | 61.5 | 35.2% | 14.2 | 5.23 | 2.55 | 1.8% | 7.2% | 45.5% | 13.6 | 6.71 | 3.62 | 1.8% | 3.4% | |
| 2013 | 131 107 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +12.73 | +20.41 | 67.3 | 44.9% | 13.2 | 6.65 | 0.16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 11.9 | 6.50 | 0.19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 117 102 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +15.17 | +21.15 | 67.2 | 42.4% | 12.4 | 5.88 | 0.30 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 47.5% | 12.0 | 6.41 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 1.3% | |
| 2011 | 93 89 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +19.32 | +22.68 | 60.1 | 41.7% | 11.6 | 5.45 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 49.3% | 11.9 | 6.57 | 0.44 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2010 | 99 92 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +17.57 | +26.84 | 51.1 | 38.3% | 13.0 | 5.32 | 0.48 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 47.6% | 11.2 | 6.08 | 0.59 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2009 | 97 89 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +20.20 | +28.99 | 62.7 | 37.1% | 10.8 | 4.73 | 0.76 | 0.0% | 3.9% | 46.3% | 11.5 | 5.95 | 0.64 | 0.0% | 2.3% | |
| 2008 | 117 103 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +16.43 | +28.50 | 53.8 | 36.8% | 10.7 | 4.76 | 0.46 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 40.2% | 11.0 | 5.26 | 0.77 | 0.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2007 | 89 81 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +21.26 | +28.72 | 59.8 | 37.9% | 10.6 | 4.65 | 0.65 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 38.7% | 11.1 | 4.98 | 0.55 | 0.0% | 3.3% | |
| 2006 | 70 69 | Mountain West | 6-6 | +25.80 | +28.20 | 54.2 | 39.3% | 11.4 | 5.14 | 0.51 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 10.6 | 4.75 | 0.82 | 0.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2005 | 78 | Mountain West | 4-7 | +22.77 | +27.06 | 23.0 | 37.5% | 9.3 | 3.89 | 0.42 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 8.7 | 4.27 | 0.83 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 64 63 | Mountain West | 7-5 | +27.14 | +28.38 | 17.6 | 39.3% | 13.8 | 5.76 | 1.20 | 1.4% | 6.2% | 46.8% | 11.9 | 6.10 | 0.84 | 1.4% | 3.6% | |
| 2003 | 88 85 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +21.08 | +29.18 | 10.2 | 38.2% | 12.7 | 5.15 | 0.33 | 0.8% | 7.3% | 55.0% | 13.7 | 8.17 | 0.55 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2002 | 109 99 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +14.14 | +24.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 103 97 | Mountain West | 2-9 | +14.06 | +24.34 | 17.8 | 41.8% | 11.4 | 5.00 | 0.71 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 50.4% | 11.5 | 6.24 | 0.84 | 1.3% | 2.1% | |