2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Wagner
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 323 119 | NEC | 1-8 | -22.09 | -1.16 | 29.1 | 26.7% | 10.9 | 3.53 | 1.75 | 1.1% | 5.3% | 47.9% | 14.7 | 7.47 | 3.58 | 2.1% | 4.6% | |
| 2025 | 303 110 | NEC | 5-7 | -16.00 | -8.35 | 65.7 | 38.7% | 10.5 | 4.44 | 2.35 | 2.4% | 6.0% | 44.8% | 12.0 | 5.78 | 3.05 | 1.4% | 2.5% | |
| 2024 | 304 113 | NEC | 3-8 | -15.96 | -5.12 | 51.0 | 38.0% | 12.9 | 5.11 | 3.49 | 2.3% | 5.3% | 39.1% | 13.0 | 5.43 | 3.60 | 2.1% | 5.4% | |
| 2023 | 337 121 | NEC | 4-7 | -22.75 | -10.61 | 50.2 | 36.6% | 12.5 | 5.11 | 2.93 | 1.8% | 4.9% | 43.0% | 11.9 | 5.56 | 2.94 | 1.9% | 3.6% | |
| 2022 | 349 128 | NEC | 1-10 | -26.95 | -2.37 | 33.0 | 32.0% | 12.1 | 4.41 | 3.32 | 3.3% | 7.4% | 54.2% | 13.4 | 7.73 | 3.38 | 2.4% | 3.5% | |
| 2021 | 360 125 | NEC | 0-11 | -28.28 | -7.79 | 6.8 | 22.7% | 11.4 | 3.13 | 1.50 | 1.3% | 5.3% | 56.1% | 11.7 | 7.28 | 5.36 | 0.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | 304 108 | NEC | 1-11 | -15.88 | -3.75 | 7.5 | 25.6% | 13.9 | 4.09 | 4.00 | 1.1% | 5.6% | 47.0% | 12.3 | 5.72 | 3.46 | 1.5% | 3.7% | |
| 2018 | 275 97 | NEC | 4-7 | -12.79 | -4.60 | 4.5 | 30.0% | 17.1 | 5.94 | 3.00 | 4.0% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 9.8 | 5.51 | 5.00 | 1.5% | 2.9% | |
| 2017 | 271 90 | NEC | 4-7 | -9.88 | -4.11 | 3.8 | 26.2% | 7.3 | 1.57 | 3.00 | 2.4% | 7.1% | 73.9% | 12.9 | 9.83 | 6.00 | 2.2% | 2.2% | |
| 2016 | 233 76 | NEC | 5-5 | -4.07 | -3.71 | 9.2 | 25.0% | 15.6 | 3.91 | 1.20 | 1.1% | 7.6% | 46.4% | 15.4 | 7.58 | 5.40 | 0.9% | 1.8% | |
| 2015 | 332 111 | NEC | 1-10 | -19.53 | -1.93 | 7.8 | 23.3% | 14.6 | 3.72 | 5.00 | 3.5% | 5.8% | 62.0% | 14.2 | 9.11 | 4.71 | 0.9% | 3.7% | |
| 2014 | 242 78 | NEC | 7-4 | -4.97 | -7.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 319 115 | NEC | 3-8 | -19.53 | -6.55 | 3.1 | 11.8% | 9.5 | 1.82 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 14.1 | 7.86 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 196 60 | Reached the second round | NEC | 9-4 | +0.63 | -1.33 | 4.2 | 27.8% | 11.0 | 4.22 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 42.2% | 9.9 | 5.03 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 261 93 | NEC | 4-7 | -11.40 | -6.62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 295 104 | NEC | 5-6 | -14.61 | -11.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 303 107 | NEC | 5-5 | -16.06 | -10.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 343 118 | NEC | 3-8 | -25.29 | -15.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 285 105 | NEC | 6-4 | -16.85 | -20.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 330 112 | NEC | 4-7 | -24.24 | -18.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 317 107 | NEC | 6-5 | -23.00 | -21.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 290 103 | NEC | 6-5 | -18.69 | -18.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 307 103 | NEC | 6-5 | -21.81 | -24.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 263 94 | NEC | 7-4 | -12.62 | -20.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 296 105 | NEC | 3-6 | -17.51 | -15.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |