2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for UT Martin
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 201 57 | OVC | 3-6 | -1.18 | +7.48 | 28.0 | 35.7% | 11.4 | 5.05 | 2.82 | 2.8% | 5.2% | 46.9% | 13.8 | 7.01 | 4.30 | 0.8% | 2.7% | |
| 2025 | 182 42 | OVC-Big South | 6-6 | +3.69 | +2.10 | 56.2 | 42.6% | 11.0 | 5.34 | 3.06 | 1.0% | 4.2% | 42.6% | 14.4 | 6.66 | 3.53 | 1.4% | 4.7% | |
| 2024 | 130 8 | Reached the second round | Big South-OVC | 9-5 | +13.75 | +6.14 | 51.5 | 40.2% | 14.1 | 6.08 | 4.03 | 1.4% | 4.2% | 39.0% | 13.3 | 5.60 | 3.05 | 1.8% | 4.3% |
| 2023 | 153 24 | Big South-OVC | 8-3 | +10.72 | +3.53 | 58.8 | 40.8% | 13.7 | 6.21 | 3.16 | 1.9% | 2.8% | 33.6% | 13.8 | 4.99 | 3.38 | 1.3% | 4.6% | |
| 2022 | 166 34 | OVC | 7-4 | +8.42 | +3.71 | 50.9 | 44.1% | 14.4 | 6.74 | 3.39 | 2.0% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 14.7 | 6.40 | 3.91 | 2.7% | 6.6% | |
| 2021 | 155 30 | Reached the second round | OVC | 10-3 | +9.38 | +4.99 | 4.2 | 42.6% | 13.3 | 6.22 | 4.00 | 3.7% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 17.8 | 9.35 | 4.50 | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 162 32 | OVC | 7-5 | +7.29 | +8.01 | 6.8 | 23.5% | 10.4 | 2.91 | 0.00 | 3.7% | 13.6% | 52.6% | 13.3 | 7.93 | 4.33 | 1.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2018 | 188 50 | OVC | 2-9 | +2.75 | +5.59 | 10.1 | 36.0% | 12.1 | 4.77 | 4.50 | 1.8% | 6.3% | 46.8% | 15.6 | 7.79 | 4.71 | 0.8% | 4.0% | |
| 2017 | 168 36 | OVC | 6-5 | +7.01 | +1.66 | 4.2 | 39.1% | 14.7 | 5.98 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 60.7% | 15.1 | 8.95 | 3.86 | 1.8% | 3.6% | |
| 2016 | 163 34 | OVC | 6-5 | +7.91 | +5.55 | 16.8 | 40.0% | 12.3 | 4.87 | 2.00 | 4.3% | 7.0% | 38.1% | 14.2 | 5.85 | 4.38 | 4.2% | 6.0% | |
| 2015 | 169 39 | OVC | 6-4 | +5.90 | +8.70 | 10.6 | 42.5% | 13.5 | 5.03 | 2.33 | 2.8% | 3.8% | 61.1% | 16.6 | 10.23 | 6.00 | 1.1% | 2.2% | |
| 2014 | 169 36 | OVC | 5-6 | +5.40 | +7.20 | 9.7 | 39.3% | 9.1 | 4.07 | 0.50 | 2.8% | 5.6% | 54.2% | 19.1 | 10.73 | 4.20 | 0.0% | 1.0% | |
| 2013 | 169 44 | OVC | 7-5 | +5.94 | +9.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 162 40 | OVC | 8-3 | +7.12 | +4.21 | 12.2 | 38.1% | 13.1 | 5.38 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 48.8% | 10.9 | 5.81 | 0.23 | 0.0% | 3.1% | |
| 2011 | 178 54 | OVC | 4-6 | +2.55 | +2.98 | 6.5 | 47.7% | 10.1 | 5.43 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 14.6 | 8.46 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 194 58 | OVC | 5-5 | +0.47 | +2.21 | 4.1 | 4.9% | 23.0 | 2.15 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 46.4% | 15.7 | 8.21 | 1.20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2009 | 225 74 | OVC | 4-6 | -5.44 | -0.81 | 5.4 | 38.9% | 15.1 | 6.15 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 60.4% | 11.3 | 7.38 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 182 54 | OVC | 6-4 | +1.80 | +2.35 | 8.8 | 34.1% | 11.1 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 54.4% | 12.2 | 7.17 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 1.6% | |
| 2007 | 207 67 | OVC | 3-7 | -1.76 | -4.10 | 3.1 | 29.0% | 17.0 | 5.16 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 43.2% | 12.1 | 5.98 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2006 | 182 53 | Reached the first round | OVC | 8-3 | +0.68 | -1.47 | 3.8 | 23.8% | 14.8 | 4.64 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 5.7 | 2.54 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2005 | 238 83 | OVC | 6-5 | -10.73 | -4.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 317 105 | OVC | 2-9 | -24.24 | -4.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 311 104 | OVC | 2-10 | -22.12 | -1.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 340 110 | OVC | 2-10 | -25.86 | -3.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 299 107 | OVC | 1-10 | -17.73 | -1.46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |