2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Missouri State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 127 120 | Conference USA | 3-5 | +16.89 | +21.89 | 26.6 | 41.3% | 13.0 | 6.33 | 4.50 | 1.4% | 5.2% | 50.0% | 11.5 | 6.22 | 3.75 | 3.1% | 5.5% | |
| 2025 | 121 112 | Conference USA | 7-6 | +16.48 | +19.01 | 61.1 | 41.4% | 15.6 | 6.83 | 3.18 | 1.4% | 6.4% | 43.8% | 13.4 | 6.48 | 3.30 | 1.2% | 4.0% | |
| 2024 | 133 10 | MVFC | 8-4 | +13.34 | +10.49 | 52.2 | 47.2% | 14.5 | 7.16 | 4.12 | 1.0% | 5.4% | 46.8% | 12.8 | 6.48 | 4.42 | 1.5% | 4.3% | |
| 2023 | 129 14 | MVFC | 4-7 | +14.42 | +15.37 | 54.6 | 45.4% | 14.4 | 6.78 | 3.81 | 1.8% | 5.8% | 47.2% | 12.8 | 6.58 | 3.46 | 1.5% | 3.1% | |
| 2022 | 146 23 | MVFC | 5-6 | +13.20 | +13.61 | 49.4 | 43.6% | 13.2 | 6.26 | 3.69 | 1.5% | 7.9% | 45.9% | 13.7 | 6.94 | 3.52 | 1.8% | 4.6% | |
| 2021 | 113 13 | Reached the first round | MVFC | 8-4 | +18.94 | +15.49 | 6.8 | 40.2% | 10.9 | 4.49 | 2.57 | 0.0% | 6.1% | 38.8% | 13.8 | 5.87 | 3.50 | 1.5% | 3.0% |
| 2020 | 144 18 | MVFC | 0-3 | -21.71 | +2.71 | 11.3 | 23.5% | 11.9 | 3.00 | — | 2.9% | 11.8% | 64.0% | 14.7 | 9.48 | 3.00 | 2.0% | 8.0% | |
| 2019 | 232 72 | MVFC | 1-10 | -5.00 | +14.55 | 3.5 | 28.2% | 14.8 | 3.10 | 6.00 | 7.7% | 10.3% | 54.4% | 12.9 | 7.32 | 3.86 | 1.8% | 1.8% | |
| 2018 | 191 53 | MVFC | 4-7 | +1.92 | +17.45 | 4.5 | 24.0% | 16.0 | 3.94 | 5.00 | 2.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 14.1 | 7.80 | 4.12 | 2.9% | 4.3% | |
| 2017 | 176 42 | MVFC | 3-8 | +4.93 | +18.17 | 5.4 | 45.8% | 17.8 | 8.05 | 6.00 | 3.4% | 8.5% | 61.3% | 18.3 | 11.34 | 4.12 | 3.2% | 4.8% | |
| 2016 | 206 63 | MVFC | 3-7 | +0.45 | +19.91 | 2.7 | 22.2% | 7.0 | 2.26 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 7.4% | 74.3% | 10.3 | 7.71 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2015 | 286 97 | MVFC | 1-10 | -12.74 | +18.24 | 8.9 | 28.6% | 12.6 | 3.72 | 2.40 | 5.1% | 7.1% | 64.0% | 11.4 | 7.81 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.8% | |
| 2014 | 126 18 | MVFC | 4-8 | +14.22 | +18.66 | 3.7 | 36.4% | 15.2 | 5.91 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | 42.4% | 17.0 | 7.34 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2013 | 110 12 | MVFC | 5-7 | +16.36 | +13.53 | 4.2 | 27.5% | 10.7 | 3.78 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 9.9 | 5.99 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 146 31 | MVFC | 3-8 | +10.27 | +17.83 | 8.7 | 37.5% | 12.8 | 5.36 | 1.29 | 0.0% | 1.0% | 47.5% | 11.3 | 6.20 | 1.33 | 0.0% | 2.5% | |
| 2011 | 173 50 | MVFC | 2-9 | +3.42 | +17.13 | 8.0 | 30.7% | 10.3 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 63.5% | 14.3 | 9.73 | 0.25 | 0.0% | 1.9% | |
| 2010 | 160 39 | MVFC | 5-6 | +6.50 | +11.99 | 5.2 | 35.1% | 14.1 | 5.54 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 57.1% | 13.4 | 8.20 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2009 | 171 42 | MVFC | 6-5 | +4.15 | +8.23 | 4.3 | 27.7% | 10.2 | 3.77 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 6.4% | 58.8% | 15.3 | 9.29 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 204 69 | MVFC | 4-7 | -2.04 | +8.63 | 5.3 | 25.9% | 7.4 | 2.84 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 15.2 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2007 | 177 47 | MVFC | 6-5 | +4.45 | +4.29 | 4.6 | 33.3% | 10.8 | 4.12 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 9.8% | 54.7% | 11.6 | 7.11 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2006 | 183 54 | MVFC | 2-9 | +0.49 | +9.29 | 4.4 | 25.0% | 14.3 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 15.3 | 6.92 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2005 | 181 52 | MVFC | 4-6 | +2.63 | +7.62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 175 49 | MVFC | 5-5 | +2.00 | +7.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 161 41 | MVFC | 3-7 | +4.47 | +9.22 | 4.7 | 34.0% | 8.7 | 4.09 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 9.8 | 6.26 | 0.00 | 2.1% | 2.1% | |
| 2002 | 163 39 | Gateway Football | 4-7 | +2.87 | +5.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 167 45 | Gateway Football | 5-5 | +2.88 | -0.18 | 7.5 | 36.0% | 10.2 | 3.41 | 0.00 | 1.3% | 8.0% | 41.8% | 11.7 | 5.45 | 0.50 | 3.6% | 3.6% | |