2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for SE Louisiana
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 174 33 | Southland | 4-5 | +4.36 | +4.48 | 29.0 | 43.3% | 12.8 | 6.13 | 3.32 | 2.7% | 3.4% | 46.7% | 11.7 | 6.09 | 3.81 | 2.0% | 3.9% | |
| 2025 | 144 18 | Reached the first round | Southland | 9-4 | +12.40 | +0.89 | 57.1 | 45.8% | 13.0 | 6.64 | 3.17 | 1.6% | 3.5% | 40.0% | 11.6 | 5.12 | 3.06 | 2.1% | 5.6% |
| 2024 | 165 33 | Southland | 7-5 | +6.40 | +4.94 | 63.3 | 40.9% | 11.5 | 5.08 | 3.14 | 1.6% | 4.1% | 42.0% | 12.7 | 5.60 | 3.66 | 1.5% | 5.1% | |
| 2023 | 191 49 | Southland | 3-8 | +3.56 | +1.89 | 58.4 | 43.0% | 12.9 | 6.20 | 3.31 | 2.3% | 4.7% | 44.1% | 13.0 | 6.37 | 3.31 | 1.9% | 4.7% | |
| 2022 | 149 25 | Reached the second round | Southland | 9-4 | +12.86 | +4.26 | 40.1 | 42.2% | 12.9 | 6.08 | 3.54 | 2.3% | 4.0% | 43.7% | 13.6 | 6.49 | 3.34 | 2.5% | 5.5% |
| 2021 | 136 21 | Reached the second round | Southland | 9-4 | +13.46 | +4.10 | 9.7 | 54.8% | 11.2 | 6.63 | 7.20 | 1.6% | 4.8% | 42.6% | 12.2 | 6.18 | 4.12 | 1.1% | 2.1% |
| 2019 | 151 26 | Reached the second round | Southland | 8-5 | +9.39 | +4.78 | 5.1 | 42.4% | 12.2 | 5.42 | 3.00 | 4.5% | 7.6% | 41.0% | 14.0 | 6.36 | 4.29 | 1.3% | 3.8% |
| 2018 | 200 57 | Southland | 4-7 | +0.86 | +6.47 | 10.5 | 42.2% | 12.1 | 4.57 | 2.62 | 1.7% | 8.6% | 49.0% | 11.0 | 5.81 | 3.46 | 1.4% | 2.8% | |
| 2017 | 169 37 | Southland | 6-5 | +6.77 | -2.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 191 54 | Southland | 7-4 | +3.44 | +1.15 | 4.3 | 27.7% | 14.8 | 3.87 | 3.00 | 4.3% | 8.5% | 48.1% | 10.3 | 5.20 | 4.12 | 0.0% | 5.6% | |
| 2015 | 226 70 | Southland | 4-7 | -4.65 | -6.10 | 5.5 | 36.1% | 11.4 | 5.30 | 4.00 | 3.3% | 4.9% | 36.0% | 17.4 | 6.86 | 4.50 | 2.0% | 8.0% | |
| 2014 | 105 10 | Reached the first round | Southland | 9-4 | +17.25 | -2.34 | 4.3 | 32.1% | 12.7 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 5.4% | 8.9% | 32.3% | 14.2 | 4.89 | 3.43 | 3.2% | 6.5% |
| 2013 | 104 9 | Reached the quarterfinals | Southland | 11-3 | +17.37 | +7.34 | 3.1 | 38.6% | 13.4 | 6.02 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 12.9 | 6.93 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| 2012 | 232 76 | Southland | 5-6 | -5.62 | +7.85 | 8.0 | 21.6% | 10.5 | 3.14 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 6.8% | 45.9% | 14.4 | 7.48 | 0.23 | 0.0% | 0.9% | |
| 2011 | 232 82 | Southland | 3-8 | -6.33 | +1.99 | 11.0 | 33.9% | 10.6 | 4.36 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 5.8% | 47.7% | 13.3 | 6.84 | 0.21 | 0.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2010 | 212 66 | Southland | 2-7 | -1.95 | +3.64 | 14.0 | 32.5% | 12.2 | 4.42 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 37.7% | 9.4 | 4.16 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 2.6% | |
| 2009 | 218 69 | Southland | 5-5 | -4.10 | +0.94 | 4.5 | 31.1% | 13.6 | 5.58 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 6.7% | 49.1% | 12.6 | 6.80 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2008 | 191 60 | Southland | 5-7 | +0.46 | +6.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 205 65 | Southland | 3-7 | -1.50 | +4.15 | 17.4 | 26.4% | 12.1 | 3.61 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 6.3% | 46.3% | 14.6 | 7.46 | 0.16 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2006 | 240 85 | Southland | 2-9 | -9.75 | +4.42 | 8.3 | 30.8% | 8.2 | 3.29 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.3% | 61.3% | 13.2 | 8.43 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2005 | 189 57 | Southland | 4-6 | +0.18 | +2.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 215 72 | FCS Independents | 6-4 | -5.35 | -11.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 265 94 | FCS Independents | 3-7 | -14.74 | -13.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |