2026 · week 9 · DII.
History for Savannah State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 410 144 | SIAC | 1-8 | -44.40 | -27.75 | 4.4 | 12.5% | 14.6 | 2.92 | 0.00 | 7.5% | 7.5% | 67.8% | 12.6 | 9.03 | 4.64 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | 364 101 | SIAC | 4-6 | -30.38 | -25.34 | 5.3 | 22.6% | 22.2 | 5.11 | 1.50 | 1.9% | 3.8% | 44.4% | 12.3 | 5.56 | 3.60 | 1.9% | 3.7% | |
| 2024 | 390 128 | SIAC | 5-5 | -34.95 | -33.56 | 2.6 | 7.7% | 43.5 | 2.73 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 41.9% | 13.3 | 4.76 | 2.62 | 0.0% | 4.1% | |
| 2023 | 387 126 | SIAC | 1-8 | -34.97 | -30.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022 | 356 97 | SIAC | 4-4 | -27.66 | -29.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2021 | 319 74 | SIAC | 8-2 | -19.72 | -31.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 311 71 | SIAC | 6-3 | -17.93 | -25.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 308 112 | MEAC | 2-8 | -17.76 | -2.32 | 8.0 | 16.2% | 11.7 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 10.0% | 48.3% | 12.3 | 6.57 | 4.85 | 2.6% | 3.4% | |
| 2017 | 311 104 | MEAC | 3-8 | -17.07 | -4.41 | 3.4 | 16.2% | 12.8 | 2.65 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 60.0% | 16.0 | 9.76 | 5.25 | 1.8% | 3.6% | |
| 2016 | 359 120 | MEAC | 3-7 | -25.92 | -8.59 | 6.8 | 17.6% | 12.8 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 1.5% | 13.2% | 58.0% | 13.3 | 8.35 | 5.54 | 1.7% | 1.7% | |
| 2015 | 389 120 | MEAC | 1-9 | -33.92 | -6.10 | 9.8 | 20.4% | 13.6 | 2.48 | 1.00 | 4.1% | 11.2% | 56.3% | 14.1 | 8.10 | 3.71 | 3.4% | 5.0% | |
| 2014 | 393 122 | MEAC | 0-12 | -34.17 | -0.16 | 11.1 | 24.1% | 9.3 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 3.8% | 8.3% | 67.1% | 12.5 | 8.97 | 5.45 | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2013 | 379 123 | MEAC | 1-11 | -29.87 | -2.29 | 5.5 | 25.8% | 15.9 | 5.17 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 13.0 | 8.96 | 0.18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 384 120 | MEAC | 1-10 | -32.20 | -3.77 | 8.0 | 18.2% | 9.4 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 67.6% | 13.5 | 9.63 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 386 125 | MEAC | 1-10 | -34.53 | -5.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 402 123 | MEAC | 1-10 | -34.19 | -4.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 396 123 | FCS Independents | 2-6 | -34.38 | -19.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 372 120 | FCS Independents | 3-7 | -30.49 | -22.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 403 122 | FCS Independents | 1-9 | -44.49 | -20.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 384 119 | FCS Independents | 2-9 | -38.46 | -14.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 368 117 | FCS Independents | 0-11 | -37.72 | -13.85 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 355 115 | FCS Independents | 2-8 | -33.25 | -12.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 375 120 | FCS Independents | 0-12 | -37.31 | -9.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 367 115 | 0-8 | -30.82 | -10.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 2001 | 330 114 | 2-7 | -21.37 | -9.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||