2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Sacred Heart
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 255 90 | Coastal Athletic | 4-4 | -9.99 | -6.49 | 40.2 | 39.4% | 10.8 | 5.21 | 3.00 | 0.6% | 3.4% | 37.8% | 13.6 | 5.99 | 3.82 | 0.4% | 1.5% | |
| 2025 | 243 86 | FCS Independents | 7-4 | -7.53 | -3.44 | 53.9 | 46.0% | 12.1 | 6.24 | 3.48 | 0.5% | 3.2% | 42.6% | 13.6 | 6.28 | 3.56 | 1.2% | 2.9% | |
| 2024 | 300 110 | FCS Independents | 5-6 | -15.12 | -12.58 | 54.4 | 37.8% | 12.1 | 5.04 | 3.36 | 2.3% | 5.2% | 40.3% | 12.3 | 5.40 | 3.06 | 2.1% | 4.3% | |
| 2023 | 304 112 | NEC | 2-9 | -15.72 | -6.74 | 51.1 | 37.2% | 10.7 | 4.59 | 2.71 | 2.0% | 5.0% | 42.5% | 12.4 | 5.82 | 2.94 | 2.1% | 3.4% | |
| 2022 | 261 98 | NEC | 5-6 | -10.44 | -11.31 | 43.8 | 44.8% | 12.8 | 6.27 | 2.62 | 1.9% | 5.2% | 35.1% | 12.4 | 4.63 | 2.83 | 2.3% | 6.4% | |
| 2021 | 235 80 | Reached the first round | NEC | 8-4 | -5.08 | -11.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 238 75 | NEC | 7-5 | -5.66 | -8.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 226 77 | NEC | 7-4 | -2.54 | -6.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 259 86 | NEC | 4-7 | -8.26 | -6.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 249 86 | NEC | 6-5 | -7.19 | -8.55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 246 82 | NEC | 6-5 | -7.21 | -11.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 215 64 | Reached the first round | NEC | 9-3 | -1.24 | -5.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 212 66 | Reached the first round | NEC | 10-3 | -3.18 | -11.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 284 102 | NEC | 2-9 | -12.77 | -4.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 274 100 | NEC | 5-6 | -12.72 | -8.88 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 300 107 | NEC | 4-7 | -14.94 | -10.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 321 112 | NEC | 2-8 | -18.17 | -10.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 282 104 | NEC | 8-3 | -16.51 | -18.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 339 115 | NEC | 3-8 | -24.53 | -19.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 312 108 | NEC | 2-9 | -21.42 | -12.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 297 100 | NEC | 4-6 | -19.54 | -17.75 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 246 87 | NEC | 6-4 | -10.82 | -19.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 295 102 | NEC | 6-5 | -19.94 | -23.65 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 222 76 | NEC | 7-3 | -6.07 | -20.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 166 44 | NEC | 11-0 | +3.17 | -18.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |