2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Presbyterian
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 343 124 | Pioneer | 4-5 | -26.17 | -16.16 | 31.3 | 42.9% | 12.4 | 5.77 | 3.48 | 1.4% | 4.6% | 51.0% | 13.5 | 7.62 | 4.00 | 2.8% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 271 96 | Pioneer | 9-2 | -11.55 | -19.12 | 63.2 | 50.9% | 13.2 | 7.15 | 3.83 | 2.6% | 4.5% | 37.1% | 10.8 | 4.62 | 2.06 | 2.2% | 5.8% | |
| 2024 | 333 120 | Pioneer | 5-6 | -21.33 | -18.45 | 53.8 | 44.9% | 14.5 | 6.98 | 3.53 | 1.0% | 4.4% | 41.7% | 12.1 | 5.52 | 3.75 | 1.7% | 5.1% | |
| 2023 | 361 126 | Pioneer | 3-7 | -27.63 | -17.84 | 49.8 | 32.3% | 15.4 | 5.44 | 3.00 | 2.6% | 6.8% | 41.2% | 9.6 | 4.66 | 2.94 | 1.6% | 3.3% | |
| 2022 | 399 130 | Pioneer | 0-10 | -39.40 | -13.83 | 37.6 | 35.6% | 14.6 | 5.32 | 2.88 | 4.0% | 10.4% | 44.8% | 11.8 | 5.69 | 3.07 | 1.0% | 3.3% | |
| 2021 | 404 128 | Pioneer | 0-9 | -41.00 | -16.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 357 120 | Big South | 1-10 | -25.54 | -8.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 321 115 | Big South | 0-8 | -20.52 | -1.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 282 95 | Big South | 3-7 | -11.15 | +2.97 | 3.9 | 25.6% | 11.3 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 2.6% | 10.3% | 70.9% | 10.6 | 7.73 | 5.57 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2016 | 277 100 | Big South | 2-9 | -12.32 | +6.81 | 8.7 | 30.2% | 10.1 | 3.78 | 0.60 | 3.1% | 3.1% | 50.5% | 13.8 | 7.45 | 3.43 | 2.9% | 5.7% | |
| 2015 | 235 77 | Big South | 2-9 | -5.90 | +1.85 | 8.8 | 19.6% | 13.0 | 3.21 | 1.50 | 3.1% | 5.2% | 45.9% | 14.4 | 6.89 | 3.23 | 2.5% | 5.7% | |
| 2014 | 226 72 | Big South | 5-5 | -3.56 | +12.56 | 14.1 | 24.1% | 10.4 | 2.83 | 0.75 | 3.5% | 7.8% | 56.8% | 13.5 | 8.17 | 3.90 | 0.6% | 2.4% | |
| 2013 | 286 106 | Big South | 2-8 | -12.93 | +0.27 | 2.6 | 23.1% | 14.8 | 4.27 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 11.6 | 5.33 | 0.38 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 322 114 | Big South | 2-9 | -19.65 | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 224 78 | Big South | 3-7 | -4.25 | +4.33 | 3.5 | 5.7% | 9.0 | 1.26 | — | 0.0% | 14.3% | 62.7% | 11.7 | 7.73 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 283 100 | Big South | 2-9 | -12.50 | -2.32 | 9.3 | 30.4% | 11.6 | 4.29 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.9% | 49.5% | 12.9 | 7.13 | 0.20 | 0.0% | 1.0% | |
| 2009 | 296 104 | Big South | 0-11 | -15.24 | +1.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 258 94 | Big South | 4-8 | -11.06 | -1.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 229 79 | FCS Independents | 5-5 | -6.57 | -12.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 222 28 | South Atlantic | 7-4 | -6.73 | -11.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 176 11 | Reached the second round | South Atlantic | 10-2 | +3.82 | -9.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 226 31 | South Atlantic | 5-4 | -7.29 | -7.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 236 37 | South Atlantic | 3-6 | -8.68 | -14.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 215 26 | South Atlantic | 8-3 | -5.22 | -14.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 176 11 | South Atlantic | 7-4 | +0.88 | -5.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |