2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Prairie View A&M
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 230 76 | SWAC | 4-5 | -6.32 | -2.42 | 36.0 | 34.0% | 12.3 | 4.71 | 3.35 | 1.2% | 5.9% | 44.1% | 14.0 | 6.63 | 3.11 | 1.2% | 3.7% | |
| 2025 | 209 64 | SWAC | 10-4 | -1.98 | -14.75 | 53.1 | 43.6% | 14.0 | 6.64 | 2.62 | 1.7% | 2.3% | 37.2% | 11.6 | 4.86 | 3.51 | 1.8% | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | 293 109 | SWAC | 5-7 | -14.10 | -9.95 | 49.5 | 37.2% | 13.9 | 5.40 | 2.29 | 1.9% | 6.2% | 37.7% | 14.2 | 5.62 | 2.94 | 1.5% | 3.3% | |
| 2023 | 300 110 | SWAC | 6-6 | -15.02 | -7.40 | 43.8 | 38.6% | 13.1 | 5.51 | 2.76 | 1.7% | 5.9% | 41.4% | 14.5 | 6.50 | 3.11 | 1.2% | 3.9% | |
| 2022 | 229 78 | SWAC | 6-5 | -5.35 | -9.45 | 51.5 | 42.0% | 13.2 | 6.06 | 3.84 | 1.6% | 3.9% | 43.0% | 11.8 | 5.41 | 3.37 | 1.8% | 4.8% | |
| 2021 | 257 87 | SWAC | 7-5 | -7.98 | -6.61 | 3.1 | 21.6% | 12.0 | 3.54 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 8.1% | 75.0% | 10.6 | 8.40 | 4.71 | 0.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2019 | 242 78 | SWAC | 5-5 | -6.03 | -11.66 | 5.2 | 28.8% | 14.9 | 4.90 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 42.6% | 11.6 | 5.04 | 4.71 | 0.0% | 7.4% | |
| 2018 | 223 74 | SWAC | 5-6 | -2.27 | -10.09 | 9.8 | 36.1% | 15.4 | 5.69 | 4.20 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 49.3% | 10.3 | 5.56 | 3.80 | 0.7% | 1.4% | |
| 2017 | 260 87 | SWAC | 5-5 | -8.37 | -13.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 246 84 | SWAC | 7-4 | -7.01 | -10.56 | 9.0 | 31.3% | 16.2 | 5.27 | 2.00 | 3.0% | 4.0% | 53.1% | 16.1 | 8.97 | 4.33 | 0.8% | 2.3% | |
| 2015 | 232 75 | SWAC | 8-2 | -5.21 | -17.46 | 6.1 | 37.7% | 13.6 | 5.11 | 2.14 | 1.6% | 3.3% | 69.0% | 13.9 | 10.26 | 6.00 | 1.7% | 1.7% | |
| 2014 | 275 93 | SWAC | 5-5 | -11.34 | -15.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 254 86 | SWAC | 6-6 | -9.02 | -11.82 | 3.9 | 36.2% | 7.9 | 3.74 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 12.0 | 7.30 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 298 109 | SWAC | 3-8 | -15.03 | -11.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 278 103 | SWAC | 5-6 | -13.11 | -11.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 239 83 | SWAC | 6-4 | -6.50 | -12.85 | 4.5 | 22.2% | 15.1 | 3.76 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.4% | 61.1% | 11.6 | 7.37 | 0.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2009 | 213 66 | SWAC | 9-1 | -3.17 | -13.60 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 15.4 | 6.17 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 33.7% | 10.6 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.1% | |
| 2008 | 246 88 | SWAC | 8-1 | -8.89 | -17.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 252 90 | SWAC | 7-3 | -10.81 | -11.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 329 111 | SWAC | 2-8 | -24.19 | -11.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 335 112 | SWAC | 4-6 | -26.34 | -16.55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 354 114 | SWAC | 2-8 | -32.71 | -16.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 399 123 | SWAC | 0-9 | -53.42 | -13.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 375 117 | SWAC | 0-10 | -33.77 | -10.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 329 113 | SWAC | 2-7 | -21.37 | -10.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |