2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Oregon
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 12 | Big Ten | 5-3 | +50.96 | +39.34 | 32.2 | 46.5% | 14.0 | 7.23 | 4.50 | 0.8% | 3.5% | 39.1% | 13.4 | 5.78 | 3.41 | 2.7% | 5.1% | |
| 2025 | 4 | Reached the semifinals | Big Ten | 13-2 | +58.62 | +44.96 | 55.7 | 50.1% | 13.4 | 7.37 | 3.70 | 1.6% | 3.6% | 36.1% | 10.6 | 4.41 | 3.29 | 2.2% | 4.9% |
| 2024 | 6 | Reached the quarterfinals | Big Ten | 13-1 | +53.00 | +40.18 | 59.6 | 49.6% | 12.6 | 6.86 | 4.03 | 0.8% | 2.8% | 39.2% | 12.6 | 5.54 | 3.71 | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | Pac-12 | 12-2 | +55.80 | +32.36 | 58.6 | 57.7% | 13.3 | 8.25 | 4.30 | 0.6% | 1.2% | 38.4% | 12.2 | 5.17 | 3.21 | 2.0% | 5.7% | |
| 2022 | 15 | Pac-12 | 10-3 | +44.75 | +34.74 | 63.1 | 56.2% | 12.4 | 7.58 | 3.93 | 1.2% | 1.8% | 45.0% | 12.7 | 6.16 | 3.60 | 2.7% | 4.8% | |
| 2021 | 33 32 | Pac-12 | 10-4 | +36.72 | +34.36 | 62.1 | 49.5% | 11.9 | 6.45 | 3.70 | 1.3% | 3.8% | 45.6% | 11.5 | 5.75 | 4.06 | 2.2% | 4.5% | |
| 2020 | 25 | Pac-12 | 4-3 | +16.44 | +12.17 | 57.3 | 51.1% | 13.4 | 7.23 | 4.34 | 3.2% | 5.7% | 45.1% | 11.4 | 5.55 | 3.56 | 1.2% | 3.6% | |
| 2019 | 10 | Pac-12 | 12-2 | +49.76 | +35.69 | 61.3 | 45.2% | 12.6 | 6.09 | 3.61 | 1.0% | 3.8% | 37.7% | 11.8 | 4.57 | 2.71 | 3.0% | 6.4% | |
| 2018 | 31 30 | Pac-12 | 9-4 | +38.50 | +30.11 | 63.4 | 43.2% | 12.4 | 5.79 | 3.83 | 1.2% | 3.6% | 40.8% | 12.5 | 5.54 | 3.42 | 1.6% | 4.3% | |
| 2017 | 30 | Pac-12 | 7-6 | +38.60 | +31.94 | 60.5 | 45.7% | 12.1 | 5.76 | 4.25 | 2.3% | 4.8% | 36.6% | 13.9 | 5.09 | 3.70 | 2.4% | 5.9% | |
| 2016 | 54 53 | Pac-12 | 4-8 | +33.15 | +34.85 | 64.9 | 45.7% | 13.7 | 6.66 | 3.61 | 1.4% | 4.5% | 51.9% | 11.7 | 6.23 | 4.42 | 1.2% | 3.8% | |
| 2015 | 14 | Pac-12 | 9-4 | +43.67 | +35.38 | 70.5 | 48.5% | 14.0 | 7.06 | 3.99 | 1.3% | 5.1% | 46.1% | 12.7 | 6.11 | 3.81 | 1.9% | 5.0% | |
| 2014 | 1 | Played for the championship | Pac-12 | 13-2 | +57.35 | +36.97 | 63.7 | 50.9% | 14.0 | 7.74 | 4.01 | 0.4% | 3.5% | 42.8% | 12.2 | 5.55 | 3.23 | 2.4% | 5.2% |
| 2013 | 2 | Pac-12 | 11-2 | +55.42 | +34.26 | 61.4 | 52.8% | 14.4 | 8.10 | 0.35 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 10.7 | 5.16 | 0.65 | 0.0% | 0.1% | |
| 2012 | 2 | Pac-12 | 12-1 | +57.68 | +32.81 | 69.1 | 52.3% | 12.3 | 7.01 | 0.20 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 40.3% | 10.6 | 5.01 | 0.59 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2011 | 4 | Pac-12 | 12-2 | +52.62 | +34.38 | 59.8 | 50.1% | 14.1 | 7.72 | 0.32 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 38.9% | 11.5 | 5.34 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 3.7% | |
| 2010 | 1 | Played for the championship | Pac-10 | 12-1 | +57.73 | +35.81 | 68.6 | 47.9% | 13.1 | 6.85 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 1.1% | 37.8% | 11.9 | 4.99 | 0.91 | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| 2009 | 9 | Pac-10 | 10-3 | +45.53 | +35.73 | 60.6 | 46.4% | 12.6 | 6.36 | 0.40 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 37.0% | 11.3 | 4.95 | 0.81 | 0.0% | 3.9% | |
| 2008 | 7 | Pac-10 | 10-3 | +47.72 | +36.35 | 65.5 | 43.5% | 14.2 | 6.68 | 0.55 | 0.0% | 2.0% | 37.6% | 11.9 | 5.17 | 0.76 | 0.0% | 3.7% | |
| 2007 | 7 | Pac-10 | 9-4 | +47.92 | +37.43 | 69.4 | 46.0% | 12.6 | 6.28 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 36.4% | 13.5 | 5.52 | 0.74 | 0.0% | 3.5% | |
| 2006 | 33 | Pac-10 | 7-6 | +36.56 | +36.16 | 59.9 | 49.4% | 11.1 | 5.90 | 0.42 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 39.5% | 12.3 | 5.60 | 0.86 | 0.0% | 3.2% | |
| 2005 | 17 | Pac-10 | 10-2 | +44.27 | +35.63 | 24.8 | 33.3% | 8.5 | 3.37 | 0.89 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 11.8 | 4.68 | 0.57 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 40 | Pac-10 | 5-6 | +34.27 | +33.68 | 64.2 | 43.2% | 11.7 | 5.36 | 0.60 | 1.7% | 4.2% | 37.2% | 13.6 | 5.39 | 1.08 | 1.4% | 2.9% | |
| 2003 | 41 | Pac-10 | 8-5 | +34.90 | +33.51 | 62.0 | 41.7% | 12.6 | 5.66 | 0.71 | 1.9% | 3.2% | 36.6% | 13.0 | 5.06 | 0.94 | 1.6% | 3.4% | |
| 2002 | 40 | Pac-10 | 7-6 | +34.14 | +31.89 | 5.1 | 37.9% | 10.2 | 4.33 | 0.60 | 1.5% | 4.5% | 39.0% | 13.9 | 6.13 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 2.6% | |
| 2001 | 8 | Pac-10 | 11-1 | +40.46 | +30.44 | 55.2 | 44.3% | 13.3 | 6.35 | 0.38 | 0.6% | 1.8% | 36.4% | 13.8 | 5.33 | 0.98 | 0.9% | 3.9% | |