2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Northern Colorado
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 208 63 | Big Sky | 3-6 | -2.00 | +5.04 | 39.8 | 41.1% | 12.8 | 5.74 | 3.33 | 1.1% | 3.9% | 46.8% | 12.1 | 6.12 | 2.82 | 1.4% | 3.2% | |
| 2025 | 216 69 | Big Sky | 4-8 | -3.00 | +8.36 | 61.3 | 41.0% | 12.3 | 5.47 | 2.94 | 2.2% | 3.5% | 47.1% | 12.5 | 6.32 | 3.23 | 1.4% | 2.9% | |
| 2024 | 288 105 | Big Sky | 1-11 | -12.76 | +12.64 | 53.3 | 34.8% | 11.4 | 4.34 | 2.23 | 2.2% | 3.6% | 53.0% | 12.8 | 7.17 | 4.15 | 2.0% | 2.7% | |
| 2023 | 242 79 | Big Sky | 0-11 | -7.50 | +10.46 | 43.8 | 36.3% | 12.0 | 5.07 | 3.00 | 2.1% | 5.4% | 52.5% | 11.8 | 6.81 | 3.93 | 2.1% | 4.4% | |
| 2022 | 246 90 | Big Sky | 3-8 | -7.00 | +8.40 | 50.5 | 39.2% | 11.5 | 5.08 | 3.00 | 3.2% | 6.3% | 56.5% | 11.2 | 6.87 | 3.91 | 1.7% | 2.6% | |
| 2021 | 222 73 | Big Sky | 3-8 | -3.54 | +11.67 | 3.5 | 26.3% | 14.0 | 5.03 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.2 | 6.26 | 4.20 | 0.0% | 4.0% | |
| 2019 | 220 66 | Big Sky | 2-10 | -3.60 | +11.27 | 9.8 | 31.4% | 11.2 | 4.30 | 2.40 | 4.2% | 8.5% | 56.2% | 12.2 | 7.08 | 4.20 | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2018 | 224 75 | Big Sky | 2-9 | -2.38 | +9.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 206 58 | Big Sky | 2-7 | +0.88 | +10.09 | 6.7 | 40.0% | 11.2 | 4.88 | 6.00 | 3.3% | 5.0% | 48.5% | 13.8 | 6.90 | 3.38 | 2.9% | 4.4% | |
| 2016 | 190 53 | Big Sky | 5-5 | +3.46 | +10.14 | 5.1 | 41.2% | 12.6 | 4.67 | 3.00 | 2.0% | 5.9% | 58.2% | 14.1 | 8.33 | 5.40 | 1.8% | 3.6% | |
| 2015 | 228 71 | Big Sky | 6-5 | -4.87 | +0.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 250 84 | Big Sky | 3-8 | -6.64 | +4.13 | 5.5 | 42.6% | 12.3 | 5.49 | 2.25 | 1.6% | 6.6% | 40.9% | 8.4 | 3.85 | 2.00 | 6.1% | 9.1% | |
| 2013 | 249 83 | Big Sky | 0-11 | -8.26 | +5.18 | 5.1 | 42.9% | 9.2 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 9.0 | 5.36 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 191 58 | Big Sky | 5-6 | +1.55 | +5.67 | 3.7 | 19.5% | 9.9 | 2.49 | — | 0.0% | 4.9% | 59.3% | 8.4 | 5.92 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 237 85 | Big Sky | 0-11 | -7.36 | +6.86 | 2.9 | 37.5% | 9.7 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 61.0% | 10.1 | 6.69 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 1.7% | |
| 2010 | 192 56 | Big Sky | 3-8 | +0.67 | +9.09 | 4.1 | 35.6% | 11.0 | 4.58 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 14.1 | 10.31 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2009 | 203 60 | Big Sky | 3-8 | -1.38 | +7.43 | 3.6 | 32.5% | 13.5 | 5.47 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 51.9% | 13.1 | 7.63 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 189 59 | Big Sky | 1-10 | +0.50 | +11.21 | 5.2 | 31.6% | 8.5 | 3.95 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.5% | 44.4% | 15.7 | 7.49 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.2% | |
| 2007 | 249 88 | Big Sky | 1-11 | -10.15 | +8.64 | 3.5 | 31.0% | 7.6 | 2.76 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.4 | 9.33 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2006 | 244 88 | Big Sky | 1-10 | -10.19 | +8.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 186 55 | Great West | 4-7 | +1.07 | +3.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 181 51 | Great West | 2-9 | +1.18 | +8.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 136 27 | FCS Independents | 9-2 | +9.94 | -8.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 142 4 | Reached the semifinals | North Central | 12-2 | +6.96 | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 193 18 | North Central | 7-4 | -2.43 | -6.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |