2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for North Carolina A&T
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 269 99 | Coastal Athletic | 4-5 | -12.49 | -4.86 | 36.3 | 36.1% | 13.3 | 5.14 | 3.14 | 2.4% | 6.4% | 47.8% | 12.6 | 6.86 | 3.26 | 2.2% | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | 329 120 | Coastal Athletic | 2-10 | -20.14 | +0.97 | 54.8 | 33.0% | 13.5 | 4.99 | 2.94 | 1.8% | 6.7% | 45.1% | 15.4 | 7.33 | 3.80 | 1.1% | 3.7% | |
| 2024 | 301 111 | Coastal Athletic | 1-11 | -15.24 | +2.95 | 49.2 | 35.6% | 11.6 | 4.87 | 2.93 | 2.0% | 5.6% | 49.8% | 13.8 | 7.27 | 3.86 | 0.9% | 2.9% | |
| 2023 | 249 83 | Coastal Athletic | 1-10 | -8.29 | +2.11 | 32.8 | 33.2% | 12.5 | 4.62 | 2.17 | 3.0% | 7.2% | 53.0% | 10.8 | 6.22 | 3.67 | 0.9% | 3.2% | |
| 2022 | 193 55 | Big South | 7-4 | +1.93 | -3.04 | 34.1 | 39.7% | 12.7 | 5.53 | 3.09 | 2.9% | 5.6% | 37.9% | 12.6 | 5.06 | 3.75 | 2.4% | 6.4% | |
| 2021 | 204 61 | Big South | 5-6 | +0.30 | -0.26 | 4.8 | 43.4% | 7.9 | 4.42 | 3.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.8% | 11.3 | 7.29 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2019 | 148 23 | MEAC | 9-3 | +9.78 | -8.12 | 3.2 | 21.1% | 25.4 | 5.61 | 3.00 | 2.6% | 5.3% | 47.1% | 11.4 | 6.41 | 5.50 | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 2018 | 168 38 | MEAC | 10-2 | +7.29 | -8.42 | 4.9 | 33.9% | 12.9 | 4.81 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 10.0 | 3.31 | 2.33 | 3.2% | 4.3% | |
| 2017 | 160 32 | MEAC | 12-0 | +8.17 | -10.95 | 5.4 | 49.2% | 12.1 | 6.43 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 1.5% | 42.5% | 13.3 | 4.44 | 3.00 | 2.7% | 12.3% | |
| 2016 | 200 60 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 9-3 | +1.42 | -8.05 | 4.8 | 24.6% | 15.7 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.5% | 5.3% | 52.5% | 14.4 | 7.77 | 4.12 | 1.6% | 3.3% |
| 2015 | 183 45 | MEAC | 10-2 | +2.51 | -8.20 | 4.3 | 32.7% | 12.5 | 4.37 | 1.50 | 5.8% | 5.8% | 63.6% | 10.9 | 7.24 | 5.57 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 188 49 | MEAC | 9-3 | +2.36 | -12.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 226 72 | MEAC | 6-4 | -5.04 | -10.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 228 74 | MEAC | 6-4 | -4.93 | -9.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 266 96 | MEAC | 4-6 | -12.02 | -7.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 361 117 | MEAC | 1-10 | -24.47 | -8.97 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 298 105 | MEAC | 4-6 | -15.27 | -7.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 340 117 | MEAC | 3-9 | -24.63 | -8.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 330 113 | MEAC | 0-11 | -22.93 | -7.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 366 117 | MEAC | 0-11 | -30.09 | -4.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 270 91 | MEAC | 3-8 | -15.61 | -9.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 268 97 | MEAC | 3-8 | -13.65 | -6.10 | 3.7 | 24.4% | 8.8 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 4.9% | 4.9% | 61.8% | 8.5 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2003 | 218 76 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 10-3 | -5.76 | -9.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 209 70 | MEAC | 4-8 | -4.41 | -5.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 196 60 | MEAC | 8-3 | -2.58 | -11.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |