2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Nevada
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 104 101 | Mountain West | 3-5 | +23.57 | +25.52 | 28.4 | 42.3% | 13.6 | 6.41 | 3.79 | 3.1% | 4.8% | 42.6% | 10.2 | 5.14 | 3.86 | 0.7% | 2.9% | |
| 2025 | 118 109 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +17.07 | +25.77 | 52.2 | 37.2% | 12.5 | 5.41 | 2.06 | 3.3% | 5.6% | 44.5% | 12.4 | 6.01 | 3.44 | 1.6% | 4.1% | |
| 2024 | 112 106 | Mountain West | 3-10 | +18.56 | +26.59 | 55.5 | 43.6% | 12.8 | 6.06 | 3.59 | 1.5% | 4.7% | 46.9% | 11.7 | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.6% | 3.1% | |
| 2023 | 161 124 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +8.88 | +21.50 | 54.8 | 35.6% | 11.9 | 4.60 | 2.39 | 1.7% | 7.0% | 46.9% | 14.7 | 7.39 | 3.50 | 2.1% | 4.0% | |
| 2022 | 147 122 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +12.98 | +23.69 | 62.4 | 35.4% | 11.7 | 4.69 | 3.12 | 1.6% | 5.7% | 41.8% | 13.1 | 6.24 | 3.50 | 2.1% | 5.3% | |
| 2021 | 67 64 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +28.77 | +23.36 | 61.5 | 43.4% | 13.5 | 6.42 | 3.86 | 1.1% | 5.4% | 46.2% | 12.2 | 6.35 | 3.43 | 1.9% | 5.5% | |
| 2020 | 82 80 | Mountain West | 7-2 | +2.30 | -0.35 | 64.6 | 44.1% | 14.1 | 6.72 | 3.24 | 1.4% | 4.1% | 41.8% | 12.5 | 5.69 | 3.45 | 1.4% | 4.6% | |
| 2019 | 119 109 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +15.57 | +22.59 | 64.0 | 38.7% | 12.4 | 5.14 | 3.17 | 2.5% | 5.8% | 41.2% | 13.5 | 5.94 | 4.06 | 1.7% | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | 76 73 | Mountain West | 8-5 | +27.17 | +23.48 | 63.8 | 41.4% | 13.5 | 5.72 | 3.66 | 2.3% | 4.2% | 38.1% | 13.0 | 5.36 | 3.13 | 2.1% | 5.7% | |
| 2017 | 106 96 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +18.04 | +21.90 | 59.8 | 40.9% | 13.8 | 6.07 | 3.83 | 1.9% | 3.5% | 48.9% | 12.3 | 6.16 | 3.41 | 1.4% | 3.7% | |
| 2016 | 103 94 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +19.19 | +20.25 | 54.7 | 42.8% | 11.1 | 5.20 | 3.31 | 1.2% | 4.0% | 47.7% | 12.4 | 6.40 | 3.63 | 1.9% | 3.1% | |
| 2015 | 96 90 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +21.60 | +20.50 | 63.2 | 42.5% | 12.0 | 5.45 | 3.31 | 1.1% | 3.3% | 44.4% | 11.7 | 5.70 | 3.19 | 2.1% | 4.8% | |
| 2014 | 80 76 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +24.14 | +22.26 | 64.6 | 41.8% | 11.4 | 5.26 | 3.67 | 1.4% | 3.7% | 46.7% | 11.7 | 5.78 | 3.23 | 2.3% | 5.1% | |
| 2013 | 77 74 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +23.09 | +27.99 | 70.1 | 44.9% | 11.1 | 5.83 | 0.58 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 13.3 | 7.51 | 0.47 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 68 67 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +24.98 | +21.16 | 79.7 | 51.1% | 11.0 | 6.26 | 0.32 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 46.4% | 11.9 | 6.17 | 0.47 | 0.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2011 | 45 | Western Athletic | 7-6 | +31.67 | +23.26 | 72.0 | 49.6% | 12.0 | 6.54 | 0.46 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 39.2% | 13.7 | 5.97 | 0.29 | 0.0% | 2.5% | |
| 2010 | 22 | Western Athletic | 13-1 | +40.00 | +23.89 | 65.6 | 52.9% | 11.9 | 6.94 | 0.35 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 41.0% | 13.1 | 6.01 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% | |
| 2009 | 57 | Western Athletic | 8-5 | +30.65 | +21.83 | 57.6 | 53.8% | 12.6 | 7.32 | 0.26 | 0.0% | 1.3% | 40.5% | 15.3 | 6.74 | 0.41 | 0.0% | 3.9% | |
| 2008 | 72 70 | Western Athletic | 7-6 | +27.30 | +23.32 | 65.5 | 45.1% | 13.8 | 6.79 | 0.49 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 37.7% | 15.8 | 6.38 | 0.39 | 0.0% | 3.6% | |
| 2007 | 86 78 | Western Athletic | 6-7 | +22.04 | +20.26 | 61.9 | 45.5% | 13.5 | 6.76 | 0.63 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 43.7% | 12.9 | 6.33 | 0.68 | 0.0% | 2.6% | |
| 2006 | 49 | Western Athletic | 8-5 | +30.96 | +22.60 | 23.5 | 44.1% | 10.9 | 5.46 | 0.69 | 0.0% | 4.6% | 40.4% | 14.0 | 6.34 | 0.36 | 0.0% | 4.2% | |
| 2005 | 84 83 | Western Athletic | 9-3 | +21.60 | +20.58 | 15.8 | 46.0% | 10.3 | 5.47 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 11.5 | 6.31 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 119 99 | Western Athletic | 5-7 | +13.99 | +19.92 | 5.0 | 36.7% | 11.6 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 3.3% | 3.3% | 48.2% | 14.8 | 6.86 | 0.86 | 1.8% | 7.1% | |
| 2003 | 110 98 | Western Athletic | 6-6 | +16.62 | +23.22 | 10.8 | 33.8% | 14.2 | 4.99 | 0.30 | 0.8% | 3.1% | 32.5% | 15.3 | 5.23 | 0.50 | 2.6% | 7.9% | |
| 2002 | 104 94 | Western Athletic | 5-7 | +16.20 | +21.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 119 105 | Western Athletic | 3-8 | +11.41 | +21.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |