2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for UNLV
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 93 91 | Mountain West | 5-3 | +26.53 | +23.89 | 37.8 | 37.4% | 14.7 | 6.19 | 3.00 | 1.0% | 5.0% | 40.3% | 13.7 | 5.95 | 3.12 | 1.9% | 6.1% | |
| 2025 | 75 73 | Mountain West | 10-4 | +29.33 | +23.78 | 58.6 | 47.1% | 14.0 | 7.08 | 3.67 | 1.8% | 4.6% | 44.7% | 13.9 | 6.68 | 3.35 | 2.2% | 5.1% | |
| 2024 | 49 48 | Mountain West | 11-3 | +34.19 | +25.26 | 58.0 | 41.9% | 13.9 | 6.33 | 3.90 | 0.7% | 4.2% | 38.3% | 12.8 | 5.27 | 3.54 | 2.0% | 5.8% | |
| 2023 | 78 75 | Mountain West | 9-5 | +25.31 | +23.91 | 58.9 | 43.3% | 13.6 | 6.59 | 3.75 | 1.6% | 3.6% | 41.6% | 14.3 | 6.60 | 3.62 | 2.4% | 4.8% | |
| 2022 | 124 111 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +16.88 | +21.76 | 55.4 | 41.1% | 12.7 | 5.84 | 3.62 | 1.8% | 6.0% | 45.5% | 11.6 | 5.94 | 3.20 | 2.8% | 5.8% | |
| 2021 | 125 107 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +15.18 | +26.69 | 55.7 | 37.1% | 13.9 | 5.65 | 3.24 | 1.9% | 6.4% | 44.1% | 13.1 | 6.46 | 3.73 | 1.3% | 4.0% | |
| 2020 | 130 121 | Mountain West | 0-6 | -12.89 | +2.04 | 62.7 | 37.5% | 12.2 | 5.02 | 3.45 | 1.6% | 8.5% | 48.2% | 14.1 | 7.26 | 4.05 | 1.1% | 4.9% | |
| 2019 | 130 115 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +14.03 | +22.44 | 57.2 | 39.9% | 13.0 | 5.53 | 3.06 | 1.6% | 4.5% | 44.2% | 13.0 | 6.12 | 3.14 | 1.8% | 3.4% | |
| 2018 | 125 109 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +15.14 | +23.51 | 61.8 | 40.6% | 12.3 | 5.22 | 3.83 | 1.9% | 5.4% | 44.1% | 14.1 | 6.57 | 3.80 | 1.9% | 4.0% | |
| 2017 | 118 103 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +15.00 | +19.10 | 61.5 | 44.2% | 13.1 | 6.13 | 3.40 | 1.5% | 4.3% | 48.4% | 11.9 | 6.17 | 3.91 | 2.0% | 3.2% | |
| 2016 | 130 109 | Mountain West | 4-8 | +13.81 | +20.87 | 59.0 | 42.2% | 13.4 | 6.09 | 4.33 | 1.7% | 2.8% | 43.5% | 13.2 | 6.11 | 3.88 | 1.5% | 3.8% | |
| 2015 | 112 100 | Mountain West | 3-9 | +15.13 | +22.32 | 64.3 | 41.2% | 12.9 | 5.56 | 3.63 | 1.7% | 5.1% | 46.4% | 12.9 | 6.27 | 3.80 | 2.3% | 3.4% | |
| 2014 | 161 123 | Mountain West | 2-11 | +7.53 | +21.81 | 65.3 | 38.3% | 12.8 | 5.26 | 3.09 | 2.2% | 6.1% | 46.5% | 13.6 | 6.73 | 3.75 | 1.4% | 3.8% | |
| 2013 | 100 93 | Mountain West | 7-6 | +18.49 | +22.17 | 66.0 | 46.3% | 11.3 | 5.83 | 0.41 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.1% | 12.3 | 6.21 | 0.45 | 0.0% | 0.1% | |
| 2012 | 149 115 | Mountain West | 2-11 | +9.65 | +21.19 | 62.3 | 39.8% | 12.0 | 5.55 | 0.51 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 45.6% | 12.4 | 6.36 | 0.54 | 0.0% | 2.4% | |
| 2011 | 160 114 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +5.67 | +26.27 | 47.9 | 38.1% | 10.0 | 4.61 | 0.51 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 49.8% | 12.9 | 6.97 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 1.4% | |
| 2010 | 132 106 | Mountain West | 2-11 | +10.60 | +30.94 | 48.0 | 35.3% | 11.2 | 4.68 | 0.51 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 55.9% | 12.1 | 7.40 | 0.48 | 0.0% | 1.6% | |
| 2009 | 103 91 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +18.76 | +27.61 | 57.7 | 44.5% | 11.3 | 5.54 | 0.39 | 0.0% | 1.7% | 50.6% | 12.0 | 6.70 | 0.66 | 0.0% | 2.1% | |
| 2008 | 100 91 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +19.73 | +28.12 | 61.9 | 41.6% | 11.5 | 5.38 | 0.45 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 47.8% | 12.0 | 6.38 | 0.65 | 0.0% | 1.5% | |
| 2007 | 101 89 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +17.59 | +28.90 | 54.5 | 38.2% | 12.4 | 5.46 | 0.90 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 46.8% | 10.9 | 5.96 | 0.59 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2006 | 110 100 | Mountain West | 2-10 | +16.56 | +28.43 | 49.2 | 39.0% | 11.7 | 5.08 | 0.38 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 47.6% | 10.8 | 5.73 | 0.55 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2005 | 130 104 | Mountain West | 2-9 | +11.75 | +25.62 | 23.5 | 38.2% | 10.7 | 4.57 | 0.91 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 9.0 | 4.48 | 0.65 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 100 88 | Mountain West | 2-9 | +19.07 | +28.50 | 13.5 | 40.9% | 12.2 | 5.25 | 1.20 | 2.7% | 4.7% | 41.7% | 13.1 | 6.03 | 0.38 | 1.1% | 2.2% | |
| 2003 | 69 68 | Mountain West | 6-6 | +26.67 | +28.11 | 8.1 | 35.1% | 13.0 | 5.15 | 1.00 | 1.0% | 1.0% | 43.5% | 14.9 | 6.47 | 1.07 | 3.5% | 8.7% | |
| 2002 | 85 80 | Mountain West | 5-7 | +20.48 | +24.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 68 | Mountain West | 4-7 | +25.81 | +23.99 | 22.5 | 38.7% | 11.8 | 4.96 | 0.58 | 1.6% | 2.8% | 38.2% | 11.6 | 5.08 | 0.62 | 3.3% | 4.4% | |