2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Charlotte
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 154 133 | American Athletic | 1-7 | +10.42 | +28.97 | 28.4 | 37.9% | 13.2 | 5.76 | 2.62 | 4.4% | 6.6% | 48.6% | 12.1 | 6.13 | 3.68 | 1.0% | 3.5% | |
| 2025 | 158 131 | American Athletic | 1-11 | +9.23 | +30.64 | 47.4 | 34.6% | 13.4 | 4.93 | 2.48 | 2.3% | 6.2% | 54.0% | 11.4 | 6.48 | 3.33 | 1.9% | 3.5% | |
| 2024 | 135 123 | American Athletic | 5-7 | +13.11 | +25.14 | 53.1 | 37.8% | 15.6 | 6.22 | 3.67 | 2.2% | 6.4% | 45.0% | 13.7 | 6.78 | 3.29 | 1.1% | 2.7% | |
| 2023 | 162 125 | American Athletic | 3-9 | +8.87 | +21.39 | 56.2 | 34.4% | 13.0 | 5.05 | 2.70 | 2.1% | 5.8% | 41.6% | 13.1 | 6.04 | 3.34 | 1.6% | 4.0% | |
| 2022 | 167 128 | Conference USA | 3-9 | +8.37 | +21.06 | 56.5 | 46.0% | 12.4 | 6.06 | 3.74 | 2.7% | 6.0% | 49.3% | 14.0 | 7.52 | 3.56 | 1.5% | 3.5% | |
| 2021 | 154 120 | Conference USA | 5-7 | +9.46 | +17.66 | 59.5 | 45.0% | 12.4 | 6.21 | 3.55 | 1.8% | 4.1% | 47.7% | 14.0 | 7.42 | 3.55 | 1.3% | 3.0% | |
| 2020 | 132 123 | Conference USA | 2-4 | -13.81 | -5.41 | 57.2 | 39.4% | 13.1 | 5.47 | 3.60 | 1.2% | 5.5% | 49.2% | 12.9 | 6.86 | 3.47 | 1.8% | 3.1% | |
| 2019 | 135 117 | Conference USA | 7-6 | +13.52 | +18.15 | 57.7 | 45.3% | 13.2 | 6.32 | 4.23 | 2.1% | 4.4% | 43.7% | 12.9 | 5.88 | 3.88 | 1.5% | 5.7% | |
| 2018 | 129 112 | Conference USA | 5-7 | +13.58 | +21.65 | 54.9 | 38.2% | 11.9 | 4.88 | 3.12 | 1.2% | 5.2% | 41.0% | 13.0 | 5.58 | 3.46 | 1.7% | 4.3% | |
| 2017 | 216 128 | Conference USA | 1-11 | -0.69 | +18.12 | 53.5 | 34.6% | 13.2 | 4.47 | 2.55 | 2.5% | 5.6% | 50.3% | 11.4 | 6.34 | 3.44 | 0.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2016 | 179 127 | Conference USA | 4-8 | +5.87 | +16.80 | 60.6 | 37.0% | 12.6 | 4.94 | 3.33 | 1.4% | 4.1% | 44.5% | 12.8 | 5.99 | 3.54 | 2.3% | 4.1% | |
| 2015 | 224 128 | Conference USA | 2-10 | -4.24 | +15.60 | 65.7 | 35.7% | 11.1 | 3.98 | 2.41 | 3.4% | 7.7% | 39.3% | 13.6 | 5.84 | 3.12 | 2.3% | 4.2% | |
| 2014 | 219 67 | FCS Independents | 4-6 | -1.97 | -6.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 233 74 | FCS Independents | 5-5 | -5.58 | -11.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |