2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Morgan State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 268 98 | MEAC | 4-4 | -12.47 | -1.62 | 30.1 | 47.3% | 14.1 | 7.35 | 4.09 | 0.8% | 2.1% | 43.7% | 13.5 | 6.57 | 2.67 | 1.0% | 5.0% | |
| 2025 | 280 100 | MEAC | 3-8 | -12.68 | -7.18 | 56.6 | 39.6% | 11.6 | 5.25 | 2.75 | 1.8% | 5.5% | 44.2% | 12.5 | 5.87 | 2.84 | 2.3% | 6.6% | |
| 2024 | 276 98 | MEAC | 5-6 | -11.18 | -7.07 | 30.6 | 31.8% | 13.7 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.5% | 5.9% | 44.6% | 14.2 | 6.75 | 3.33 | 3.1% | 6.1% | |
| 2023 | 261 89 | MEAC | 4-6 | -9.99 | -3.65 | 36.5 | 32.6% | 13.7 | 4.95 | 2.54 | 3.0% | 7.4% | 42.6% | 10.8 | 4.96 | 2.71 | 2.1% | 5.9% | |
| 2022 | 283 108 | MEAC | 3-7 | -13.19 | -4.30 | 44.0 | 35.9% | 13.2 | 5.03 | 2.25 | 2.5% | 7.7% | 37.3% | 13.7 | 5.45 | 3.27 | 2.6% | 6.6% | |
| 2021 | 332 120 | MEAC | 2-9 | -21.16 | -6.95 | 2.3 | 28.0% | 17.4 | 5.16 | 6.00 | 8.0% | 16.0% | 59.6% | 14.0 | 8.91 | 4.88 | 4.3% | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | 314 112 | MEAC | 2-9 | -18.62 | -4.32 | 7.4 | 21.0% | 15.2 | 3.79 | 3.75 | 2.5% | 6.2% | 60.6% | 10.5 | 6.91 | 3.86 | 0.8% | 3.0% | |
| 2018 | 278 99 | MEAC | 4-7 | -12.92 | -6.55 | 3.6 | 25.0% | 6.4 | 1.60 | — | 7.5% | 10.0% | 46.4% | 14.8 | 7.91 | 4.00 | 3.6% | 5.4% | |
| 2017 | 327 108 | MEAC | 1-10 | -19.55 | -5.65 | 4.0 | 22.7% | 10.3 | 2.93 | — | 4.5% | 6.8% | 53.6% | 11.5 | 6.29 | 5.00 | 1.8% | 3.6% | |
| 2016 | 342 117 | MEAC | 3-8 | -22.61 | -9.71 | 4.3 | 27.7% | 9.3 | 2.38 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 8.5% | 55.1% | 13.2 | 8.20 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2015 | 293 100 | MEAC | 4-6 | -14.37 | -9.60 | 4.9 | 24.5% | 13.2 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 4.1% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 10.1 | 7.96 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2014 | 244 80 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 7-6 | -5.35 | -4.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 284 104 | MEAC | 5-7 | -12.34 | -3.92 | 9.4 | 43.4% | 10.3 | 5.34 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.0% | 14.6 | 10.07 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 295 106 | MEAC | 3-8 | -14.85 | -7.29 | 9.3 | 33.3% | 12.0 | 4.70 | 1.71 | 0.0% | 4.9% | 60.2% | 14.5 | 9.29 | 0.19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 296 109 | MEAC | 5-6 | -15.79 | -9.46 | 5.1 | 21.4% | 12.9 | 3.21 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 1.8% | 62.5% | 14.9 | 9.38 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.6% | |
| 2010 | 299 106 | MEAC | 4-7 | -14.92 | -4.89 | 3.7 | 9.8% | 11.5 | 1.41 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 43.4% | 12.8 | 5.36 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2009 | 269 95 | MEAC | 6-5 | -11.19 | -6.38 | 3.1 | 17.6% | 15.0 | 3.59 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.9% | 50.8% | 10.1 | 5.59 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 232 84 | MEAC | 6-6 | -6.22 | -3.87 | 3.3 | 25.0% | 12.5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 11.7 | 6.44 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 7.0% | |
| 2007 | 239 84 | MEAC | 5-6 | -8.90 | -9.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 260 96 | MEAC | 5-6 | -12.05 | -7.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 304 105 | MEAC | 2-9 | -20.14 | -10.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 245 86 | MEAC | 5-6 | -10.48 | -11.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 251 89 | MEAC | 6-5 | -11.50 | -10.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 216 73 | MEAC | 6-5 | -5.25 | -6.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 287 103 | MEAC | 2-9 | -15.93 | -11.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |