2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Marist
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 309 115 | Pioneer | 4-5 | -18.50 | -18.43 | 33.1 | 40.6% | 12.5 | 5.47 | 3.41 | 0.7% | 3.0% | 32.8% | 13.1 | 4.67 | 2.52 | 0.9% | 3.1% | |
| 2025 | 315 115 | Pioneer | 5-7 | -18.19 | -14.96 | 57.9 | 36.4% | 13.3 | 5.26 | 2.68 | 1.6% | 5.9% | 40.1% | 13.2 | 5.79 | 2.22 | 2.5% | 5.2% | |
| 2024 | 380 128 | Pioneer | 1-10 | -31.58 | -17.22 | 52.7 | 34.5% | 13.4 | 4.98 | 3.08 | 1.7% | 4.3% | 47.0% | 12.3 | 6.42 | 3.70 | 1.3% | 3.3% | |
| 2023 | 356 125 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -27.18 | -16.46 | 50.5 | 36.5% | 11.3 | 4.78 | 1.60 | 2.2% | 4.9% | 48.6% | 12.9 | 6.77 | 3.67 | 2.6% | 4.7% | |
| 2022 | 344 127 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -24.90 | -19.12 | 29.4 | 32.8% | 12.9 | 4.92 | 3.54 | 1.9% | 4.3% | 44.5% | 10.6 | 5.33 | 3.43 | 1.5% | 3.3% | |
| 2021 | 329 118 | Pioneer | 5-5 | -20.93 | -20.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 339 116 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -22.89 | -12.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 281 101 | Pioneer | 5-6 | -13.35 | -12.64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 350 118 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -24.06 | -17.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 307 108 | Pioneer | 5-6 | -17.01 | -14.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 290 99 | Pioneer | 5-6 | -13.90 | -17.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 318 107 | Pioneer | 4-6 | -19.15 | -20.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 243 79 | Pioneer | 8-3 | -7.84 | -19.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 291 104 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -14.62 | -16.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 305 114 | Pioneer | 4-7 | -17.95 | -15.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 344 115 | Pioneer | 3-8 | -21.59 | -18.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 314 109 | Pioneer | 7-4 | -17.52 | -19.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 314 112 | FCS Independents | 4-7 | -20.12 | -16.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 350 118 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 3-8 | -26.10 | -14.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 344 113 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 4-7 | -26.62 | -19.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 303 104 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 7-4 | -20.05 | -19.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 331 107 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 3-6 | -27.76 | -17.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 357 115 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 4-6 | -32.12 | -21.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 297 102 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 5-4 | -18.22 | -21.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 338 115 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 3-6 | -22.20 | -18.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |