2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Long Island University
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 240 84 | NEC | 3-6 | -8.46 | +1.48 | 33.9 | 35.4% | 10.7 | 4.11 | 1.75 | 3.3% | 6.6% | 50.1% | 12.1 | 6.53 | 3.46 | 1.5% | 3.3% | |
| 2025 | 250 91 | NEC | 6-6 | -8.31 | -6.99 | 55.6 | 40.2% | 12.6 | 5.48 | 1.92 | 1.8% | 3.3% | 38.0% | 11.1 | 4.71 | 2.62 | 1.8% | 4.4% | |
| 2024 | 258 92 | NEC | 4-8 | -8.57 | -4.11 | 44.4 | 39.0% | 13.4 | 5.61 | 2.86 | 1.7% | 4.1% | 43.2% | 12.4 | 5.68 | 3.72 | 1.1% | 2.9% | |
| 2023 | 288 105 | NEC | 4-7 | -13.75 | -6.48 | 31.0 | 38.4% | 15.7 | 6.28 | 2.71 | 3.5% | 7.9% | 44.2% | 12.1 | 5.88 | 4.22 | 0.9% | 3.0% | |
| 2022 | 307 116 | NEC | 4-7 | -17.33 | -4.46 | 41.3 | 35.9% | 14.5 | 5.79 | 2.85 | 2.4% | 4.8% | 47.1% | 12.4 | 6.40 | 3.46 | 2.4% | 4.8% | |
| 2021 | 350 124 | NEC | 2-8 | -26.16 | -3.82 | 10.6 | 31.1% | 12.6 | 4.14 | 1.00 | 0.9% | 6.6% | 57.4% | 14.5 | 8.53 | 5.36 | 1.7% | 3.5% | |
| 2019 | 321 114 | NEC | 0-10 | -19.56 | -4.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |