2026 · week 9 · DII.
History for Lincoln (PA)
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 418 152 | CIAA | 1-8 | -53.93 | -34.12 | 7.3 | 34.8% | 12.3 | 4.68 | 3.00 | 1.5% | 6.1% | 40.3% | 15.2 | 6.40 | 2.33 | 3.2% | 6.5% | |
| 2025 | 422 157 | CIAA | 0-10 | -53.45 | -28.02 | 6.2 | 29.0% | 13.1 | 4.13 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 8.1% | 47.2% | 15.6 | 8.07 | 3.82 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | 420 157 | CIAA | 2-8 | -50.65 | -26.64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2023 | 418 157 | CIAA | 4-6 | -46.35 | -31.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022 | 421 160 | CIAA | 2-7 | -51.89 | -33.55 | 3.9 | 37.1% | 15.5 | 5.43 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.7% | 43.9% | 10.6 | 5.22 | 2.40 | 2.4% | 4.9% | |
| 2021 | 423 165 | CIAA | 1-9 | -55.98 | -27.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 427 171 | CIAA | 0-10 | -66.53 | -31.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 426 171 | CIAA | 1-9 | -67.15 | -30.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 428 174 | CIAA | 0-10 | -71.63 | -31.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 426 173 | CIAA | 1-9 | -60.01 | -30.88 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 422 169 | CIAA | 2-7 | -52.42 | -26.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 424 172 | CIAA | 1-7 | -55.08 | -31.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 421 169 | CIAA | 1-7 | -52.22 | -25.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 416 170 | CIAA | 1-9 | -53.12 | -28.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 395 150 | CIAA | 2-7 | -40.80 | -28.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 425 181 | CIAA | 1-9 | -49.72 | -30.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 423 178 | CIAA | 2-7 | -50.65 | -28.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 418 173 | CIAA | 0-8 | -56.59 | -26.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |