2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Lamar
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 151 19 | Southland | 7-2 | +11.24 | +2.68 | 27.1 | 44.3% | 12.9 | 6.39 | 3.24 | 2.5% | 4.5% | 36.0% | 12.1 | 5.24 | 3.00 | 1.7% | 4.3% | |
| 2025 | 188 46 | Reached the first round | Southland | 8-5 | +1.88 | +4.49 | 48.8 | 38.1% | 11.7 | 5.06 | 2.88 | 2.0% | 5.0% | 40.2% | 12.0 | 5.25 | 3.38 | 1.6% | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 207 64 | Southland | 7-5 | -0.91 | -0.30 | 60.9 | 41.2% | 12.8 | 5.56 | 3.48 | 1.9% | 5.3% | 43.3% | 11.6 | 5.55 | 2.78 | 2.1% | 4.8% | |
| 2023 | 225 67 | Southland | 6-5 | -4.08 | -3.10 | 53.5 | 42.8% | 11.9 | 5.59 | 2.94 | 1.7% | 6.5% | 42.6% | 13.0 | 6.12 | 3.55 | 1.7% | 3.8% | |
| 2022 | 287 111 | Southland | 1-10 | -13.53 | +2.96 | 59.0 | 37.4% | 12.4 | 5.43 | 2.88 | 3.1% | 4.8% | 45.3% | 14.0 | 7.01 | 3.73 | 1.6% | 3.0% | |
| 2021 | 306 109 | Western Athletic | 1-9 | -16.54 | +6.76 | 3.6 | 27.8% | 8.0 | 3.69 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 12.8 | 7.78 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | 282 98 | Southland | 3-8 | -11.34 | +0.87 | 3.5 | 21.1% | 16.6 | 4.42 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 15.2 | 9.62 | 5.25 | 1.8% | 1.8% | |
| 2018 | 187 49 | Reached the first round | Southland | 6-5 | +2.84 | +5.21 | 4.9 | 20.4% | 8.8 | 2.24 | 0.00 | 1.9% | 5.6% | 60.6% | 11.9 | 7.58 | 6.00 | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| 2017 | 298 101 | Southland | 1-9 | -14.94 | +0.58 | 4.7 | 34.0% | 11.1 | 4.04 | 6.00 | 2.1% | 6.4% | 51.4% | 15.5 | 8.60 | 4.12 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2016 | 239 79 | Southland | 3-8 | -5.37 | +3.14 | 3.1 | 14.7% | 10.2 | 1.71 | — | 0.0% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 11.3 | 5.42 | 3.33 | 1.3% | 1.3% | |
| 2015 | 220 66 | Southland | 4-6 | -3.21 | -2.69 | 5.7 | 29.8% | 10.9 | 3.95 | 4.20 | 1.8% | 3.5% | 61.5% | 13.0 | 8.06 | 5.00 | 4.6% | 6.2% | |
| 2014 | 201 58 | Southland | 7-4 | +0.08 | -3.31 | 6.3 | 27.5% | 10.3 | 3.04 | 1.00 | 1.4% | 5.8% | 63.6% | 13.0 | 8.24 | 3.30 | 3.6% | 3.6% | |
| 2013 | 198 59 | Southland | 4-7 | -0.66 | +3.87 | 11.4 | 34.4% | 11.2 | 4.54 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 11.8 | 5.85 | 0.64 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 271 95 | Southland | 3-8 | -11.64 | +1.81 | 3.3 | 16.7% | 12.3 | 2.69 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 43.6% | 11.0 | 5.47 | 0.86 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 303 113 | Southland | 3-7 | -17.26 | +0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 253 89 | FCS Independents | 3-5 | -8.18 | -5.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |