2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Houston Christian
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 219 69 | Southland | 3-5 | -4.38 | +10.16 | 40.6 | 36.9% | 13.8 | 5.68 | 3.75 | 1.2% | 2.5% | 44.1% | 10.8 | 5.62 | 2.73 | 2.4% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 302 109 | Southland | 1-10 | -15.88 | +3.61 | 58.0 | 35.3% | 11.2 | 4.43 | 2.50 | 2.2% | 6.6% | 42.0% | 11.1 | 5.40 | 3.16 | 2.3% | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | 254 89 | Southland | 4-7 | -8.26 | +4.43 | 54.0 | 33.8% | 14.3 | 5.18 | 3.00 | 2.5% | 7.4% | 46.0% | 12.1 | 5.99 | 3.63 | 1.1% | 3.8% | |
| 2023 | 271 95 | Southland | 5-5 | -11.31 | -1.62 | 53.9 | 40.6% | 13.5 | 5.98 | 3.32 | 2.2% | 4.3% | 47.4% | 12.7 | 6.43 | 3.51 | 1.7% | 4.0% | |
| 2022 | 322 122 | Southland | 2-9 | -19.97 | +0.22 | 49.8 | 34.9% | 12.1 | 4.60 | 2.68 | 2.7% | 6.8% | 43.6% | 13.1 | 6.09 | 3.23 | 2.0% | 5.1% | |
| 2021 | 318 115 | Southland | 0-11 | -18.97 | +4.13 | 5.2 | 36.8% | 9.0 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 3.5% | 5.3% | 39.0% | 12.8 | 5.66 | 3.60 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2020 | 152 22 | Southland | 1-3 | -31.50 | -7.89 | 53.5 | 45.3% | 13.3 | 6.46 | 2.53 | 0.9% | 4.2% | 54.1% | 14.2 | 8.23 | 4.57 | 1.4% | 1.9% | |
| 2019 | 279 96 | Southland | 4-7 | -11.04 | -0.78 | 6.5 | 45.1% | 12.8 | 6.06 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 2.8% | 40.9% | 17.8 | 7.20 | 3.86 | 1.5% | 6.1% | |
| 2018 | 305 111 | Southland | 1-10 | -17.35 | +1.73 | 5.3 | 31.0% | 9.4 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.4% | 6.9% | 52.3% | 17.1 | 8.72 | 4.00 | 1.5% | 3.1% | |
| 2017 | 315 106 | Southland | 1-10 | -18.16 | -0.94 | 6.5 | 37.5% | 9.4 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.0% | 6.9% | 33.8% | 12.9 | 4.44 | 2.00 | 2.9% | 2.9% | |
| 2016 | 308 109 | Southland | 4-7 | -17.05 | +2.53 | 9.8 | 27.8% | 10.0 | 3.08 | 2.40 | 0.9% | 5.6% | 60.5% | 17.5 | 10.90 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 4.7% | |
| 2015 | 403 122 | Southland | 0-9 | -36.22 | -4.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 404 123 | Southland | 1-9 | -37.50 | -2.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 344 117 | FCS Independents | 1-4 | -23.85 | -11.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |