2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Georgia State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 101 98 | Sun Belt | 4-4 | +24.15 | +20.64 | 35.8 | 49.3% | 14.2 | 7.61 | 4.07 | 2.4% | 3.1% | 35.5% | 13.6 | 5.31 | 2.85 | 0.4% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 152 128 | Sun Belt | 1-11 | +10.42 | +24.74 | 61.2 | 41.0% | 12.5 | 5.76 | 2.82 | 1.9% | 3.8% | 46.7% | 12.9 | 6.65 | 3.63 | 0.7% | 2.8% | |
| 2024 | 124 115 | Sun Belt | 3-9 | +15.71 | +24.24 | 61.5 | 42.1% | 12.9 | 5.92 | 3.49 | 1.5% | 4.1% | 48.2% | 12.2 | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.8% | 3.7% | |
| 2023 | 100 93 | Sun Belt | 7-6 | +19.63 | +23.21 | 57.6 | 42.7% | 12.8 | 6.16 | 3.56 | 1.5% | 3.3% | 41.9% | 13.9 | 6.47 | 3.15 | 1.8% | 5.2% | |
| 2022 | 97 90 | Sun Belt | 4-8 | +23.25 | +24.32 | 65.3 | 41.1% | 12.7 | 5.92 | 4.10 | 1.5% | 5.2% | 44.0% | 12.7 | 6.08 | 3.70 | 3.0% | 6.4% | |
| 2021 | 97 89 | Sun Belt | 8-5 | +22.21 | +20.15 | 60.4 | 47.9% | 11.1 | 5.90 | 4.14 | 1.0% | 2.9% | 39.1% | 13.3 | 5.93 | 2.96 | 1.5% | 4.9% | |
| 2020 | 102 98 | Sun Belt | 6-4 | -2.96 | -0.99 | 69.1 | 42.7% | 13.0 | 6.10 | 3.95 | 2.5% | 4.1% | 41.9% | 13.3 | 5.94 | 3.41 | 2.2% | 5.9% | |
| 2019 | 136 118 | Sun Belt | 7-6 | +13.37 | +20.58 | 62.4 | 48.5% | 11.7 | 5.98 | 3.73 | 1.2% | 3.1% | 46.0% | 14.2 | 7.10 | 4.35 | 1.7% | 4.1% | |
| 2018 | 154 121 | Sun Belt | 2-10 | +9.99 | +23.30 | 52.6 | 42.0% | 12.5 | 5.61 | 3.22 | 2.1% | 5.1% | 46.3% | 15.1 | 7.66 | 3.89 | 1.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2017 | 150 118 | Sun Belt | 7-5 | +10.10 | +14.92 | 52.8 | 41.3% | 12.4 | 5.27 | 2.55 | 2.4% | 4.7% | 40.3% | 13.2 | 5.76 | 3.00 | 1.7% | 4.7% | |
| 2016 | 147 118 | Sun Belt | 3-9 | +11.26 | +19.33 | 57.0 | 36.8% | 13.6 | 5.39 | 3.19 | 2.6% | 4.5% | 42.9% | 10.1 | 4.92 | 3.04 | 1.7% | 3.2% | |
| 2015 | 115 101 | Sun Belt | 6-7 | +14.23 | +17.44 | 61.5 | 41.9% | 14.6 | 6.36 | 3.66 | 2.4% | 6.1% | 44.0% | 11.4 | 5.35 | 3.28 | 2.0% | 3.3% | |
| 2014 | 217 127 | Sun Belt | 1-11 | -1.53 | +20.60 | 52.8 | 39.3% | 12.3 | 5.10 | 3.19 | 3.2% | 7.3% | 52.8% | 11.6 | 6.67 | 4.22 | 0.4% | 1.8% | |
| 2013 | 195 120 | Sun Belt | 0-12 | +0.13 | +19.10 | 56.2 | 37.3% | 14.1 | 5.85 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 12.1 | 6.62 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 247 86 | CAA | 1-10 | -8.46 | +10.55 | 9.6 | 35.8% | 12.5 | 4.83 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 60.6% | 12.4 | 7.87 | 0.23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2011 | 235 84 | FCS Independents | 3-7 | -6.77 | -0.68 | 4.7 | 19.1% | 17.1 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 68.6% | 12.6 | 9.20 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2010 | 218 70 | FCS Independents | 6-3 | -3.18 | -5.16 | 3.7 | 24.2% | 13.0 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 66.1% | 10.5 | 7.45 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |