2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Fordham
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 270 100 | Patriot | 2-7 | -12.53 | +2.39 | 30.2 | 41.5% | 12.4 | 5.67 | 3.18 | 4.8% | 9.2% | 49.9% | 11.7 | 6.33 | 3.57 | 1.1% | 4.3% | |
| 2025 | 278 98 | Patriot | 1-11 | -12.20 | -0.45 | 61.8 | 37.8% | 12.0 | 5.00 | 2.04 | 1.9% | 6.7% | 42.5% | 11.7 | 5.62 | 2.44 | 0.8% | 2.4% | |
| 2024 | 252 87 | Patriot | 2-10 | -8.10 | -2.16 | 46.5 | 33.2% | 12.2 | 4.28 | 2.76 | 2.0% | 8.8% | 41.9% | 13.2 | 6.21 | 3.50 | 1.4% | 2.8% | |
| 2023 | 198 53 | Patriot | 6-5 | +2.25 | -3.34 | 64.9 | 47.1% | 12.6 | 6.33 | 3.93 | 0.3% | 2.9% | 42.8% | 12.0 | 5.52 | 3.25 | 1.4% | 3.8% | |
| 2022 | 170 36 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 9-3 | +7.39 | -3.37 | 59.0 | 52.0% | 14.8 | 7.84 | 4.61 | 2.3% | 4.1% | 41.4% | 16.3 | 7.24 | 4.14 | 2.2% | 5.5% |
| 2021 | 219 71 | Patriot | 6-5 | -2.50 | -3.15 | 8.0 | 30.7% | 13.7 | 4.66 | 3.00 | 3.4% | 5.7% | 52.3% | 10.9 | 6.46 | 3.56 | 0.0% | 0.7% | |
| 2019 | 258 86 | Patriot | 4-8 | -8.11 | -2.79 | 4.6 | 47.3% | 10.7 | 4.76 | 4.80 | 1.8% | 5.5% | 54.4% | 15.1 | 8.75 | 5.14 | 1.8% | 1.8% | |
| 2018 | 262 92 | Patriot | 2-9 | -10.16 | -2.78 | 3.5 | 20.5% | 21.2 | 5.03 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 7.7% | 40.7% | 17.7 | 7.52 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 5.6% | |
| 2017 | 262 88 | Patriot | 4-7 | -8.65 | -2.05 | 5.7 | 38.1% | 10.5 | 3.98 | 1.50 | 1.6% | 6.3% | 73.5% | 14.0 | 10.74 | 4.71 | 2.9% | 2.9% | |
| 2016 | 165 36 | Patriot | 8-3 | +7.84 | -2.35 | 6.5 | 38.9% | 12.5 | 5.44 | 2.00 | 0.0% | 4.2% | 58.3% | 20.2 | 11.89 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 8.3% | |
| 2015 | 166 37 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 9-3 | +6.20 | +0.62 | 4.9 | 47.5% | 16.5 | 7.76 | 4.29 | 0.0% | 5.1% | 49.1% | 13.8 | 6.68 | 6.00 | 1.8% | 1.8% |
| 2014 | 131 19 | Reached the second round | Patriot | 11-3 | +12.89 | -1.07 | 3.4 | 39.6% | 17.7 | 7.75 | 3.75 | 2.1% | 4.2% | 56.9% | 9.1 | 6.12 | 1.71 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 158 37 | Reached the second round | Patriot | 12-2 | +7.09 | -1.83 | 5.6 | 45.6% | 13.4 | 6.66 | 1.29 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.4% | 8.9 | 5.94 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 198 61 | Patriot | 6-5 | -0.01 | -1.16 | 5.0 | 38.2% | 11.7 | 5.16 | 1.20 | 0.0% | 5.5% | 47.7% | 15.7 | 8.05 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.3% | |
| 2011 | 271 98 | Patriot | 1-10 | -12.64 | +3.35 | 6.6 | 17.8% | 12.7 | 2.59 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 4.1% | 65.3% | 12.0 | 8.38 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2010 | 250 88 | Patriot | 5-6 | -7.61 | -6.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 196 56 | Patriot | 5-6 | -0.33 | -3.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 212 74 | Patriot | 5-6 | -3.59 | -2.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 192 58 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 7-4 | +2.26 | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 264 98 | Patriot | 3-8 | -12.76 | -5.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 247 85 | Patriot | 2-9 | -12.23 | -2.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 159 39 | Patriot | 5-6 | +4.33 | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 129 21 | Patriot | 9-3 | +10.87 | -1.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 117 14 | Reached the quarterfinals | Patriot | 9-3 | +12.13 | +2.56 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 153 38 | Patriot | 7-4 | +5.17 | -1.64 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |