2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Duquesne
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 216 66 | NEC | 3-4 | -3.60 | +0.78 | 17.3 | 29.8% | 12.3 | 4.14 | 3.75 | 1.7% | 5.0% | 58.5% | 11.8 | 7.62 | 5.00 | 0.6% | 0.6% | |
| 2025 | 227 78 | NEC | 7-5 | -5.20 | -9.80 | 53.2 | 42.4% | 13.7 | 6.47 | 3.05 | 1.1% | 3.0% | 41.0% | 13.2 | 5.65 | 3.00 | 1.4% | 3.9% | |
| 2024 | 217 68 | NEC | 8-3 | -2.15 | -9.64 | 53.3 | 43.2% | 14.3 | 6.59 | 3.65 | 2.7% | 3.4% | 37.5% | 13.3 | 5.36 | 3.21 | 1.7% | 5.6% | |
| 2023 | 236 73 | Reached the first round | NEC | 7-5 | -6.53 | -4.46 | 47.8 | 38.4% | 15.7 | 6.33 | 3.41 | 3.3% | 5.2% | 42.4% | 13.1 | 6.00 | 3.64 | 1.3% | 3.0% |
| 2022 | 233 80 | NEC | 4-7 | -6.10 | -6.07 | 41.8 | 40.4% | 12.1 | 5.46 | 3.16 | 3.0% | 5.7% | 47.5% | 12.3 | 6.56 | 3.62 | 2.4% | 6.3% | |
| 2021 | 225 75 | NEC | 6-3 | -4.23 | -8.78 | 12.1 | 33.9% | 10.8 | 4.58 | 3.86 | 0.9% | 2.8% | 49.5% | 11.4 | 6.36 | 4.64 | 2.0% | 3.0% | |
| 2019 | 261 87 | NEC | 6-5 | -8.31 | -8.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 214 66 | Reached the second round | NEC | 9-4 | -0.89 | -2.48 | 7.4 | 24.0% | 12.7 | 3.05 | 4.50 | 4.2% | 6.2% | 59.1% | 13.0 | 8.22 | 4.29 | 2.4% | 4.7% |
| 2017 | 200 54 | NEC | 7-4 | +1.35 | -7.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 193 56 | NEC | 8-3 | +2.88 | -3.97 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 205 56 | Reached the first round | NEC | 7-4 | -0.70 | -8.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 231 75 | NEC | 6-6 | -4.20 | -8.38 | 5.8 | 32.9% | 15.9 | 5.51 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 5.7% | 42.9% | 11.1 | 5.62 | 3.86 | 1.2% | 3.6% | |
| 2013 | 259 90 | NEC | 7-4 | -9.46 | -9.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 221 71 | NEC | 5-6 | -4.57 | -6.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 213 72 | NEC | 9-2 | -2.73 | -12.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 258 91 | NEC | 7-4 | -8.81 | -7.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 318 111 | NEC | 3-8 | -17.91 | -10.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 279 103 | NEC | 3-7 | -16.00 | -12.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 260 95 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 6-4 | -12.39 | -20.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 256 94 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 7-3 | -11.39 | -25.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 230 78 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 7-3 | -9.70 | -22.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 233 80 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 7-3 | -8.87 | -17.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 233 82 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 8-3 | -8.07 | -20.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 180 52 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 9-1 | +0.00 | -18.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 206 66 | Metro Atlantic Athletic | 8-3 | -3.95 | -15.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |