2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Delaware State
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 264 96 | MEAC | 5-4 | -11.85 | -6.69 | 39.7 | 40.3% | 13.6 | 5.70 | 3.00 | 2.2% | 5.6% | 45.5% | 11.4 | 5.48 | 3.60 | 2.3% | 6.0% | |
| 2025 | 248 90 | MEAC | 8-4 | -8.18 | -10.73 | 61.1 | 43.0% | 16.5 | 7.13 | 2.52 | 1.6% | 4.0% | 44.3% | 13.8 | 6.52 | 2.26 | 1.2% | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | 346 123 | MEAC | 1-11 | -24.86 | -5.48 | 46.4 | 36.3% | 13.6 | 5.16 | 2.76 | 2.3% | 7.2% | 50.5% | 12.6 | 6.68 | 3.66 | 1.3% | 2.4% | |
| 2023 | 351 124 | MEAC | 0-10 | -26.18 | -4.30 | 45.8 | 40.6% | 13.1 | 5.89 | 2.45 | 3.1% | 7.2% | 50.4% | 14.5 | 7.90 | 4.45 | 1.0% | 2.2% | |
| 2022 | 313 119 | MEAC | 4-6 | -18.49 | -10.19 | 38.5 | 36.6% | 12.5 | 4.70 | 2.79 | 2.9% | 7.5% | 33.8% | 15.2 | 5.30 | 2.84 | 2.9% | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | 322 116 | MEAC | 4-6 | -20.35 | -12.62 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 356 119 | MEAC | 2-10 | -25.23 | -13.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 334 119 | MEAC | 2-8 | -22.61 | -4.47 | 8.4 | 25.0% | 11.1 | 3.80 | 0.75 | 3.6% | 6.0% | 49.6% | 12.9 | 7.06 | 4.69 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | 343 116 | MEAC | 2-9 | -22.39 | +1.23 | 8.0 | 21.6% | 18.0 | 3.27 | 1.80 | 2.3% | 9.1% | 66.0% | 12.9 | 8.80 | 5.40 | 3.1% | 4.1% | |
| 2016 | 369 122 | MEAC | 0-11 | -28.10 | -6.16 | 4.5 | 28.0% | 9.1 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 6.0% | 12.0% | 69.2% | 12.9 | 9.32 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2015 | 360 117 | MEAC | 1-10 | -25.72 | -7.84 | 2.7 | 10.0% | 8.7 | -0.50 | — | 6.7% | 23.3% | 45.9% | 11.5 | 6.34 | 3.75 | 3.3% | 4.9% | |
| 2014 | 346 113 | MEAC | 2-10 | -24.02 | -5.90 | 3.6 | 16.3% | 9.1 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 9.3% | 11.6% | 60.5% | 9.7 | 6.44 | 3.86 | 4.7% | 4.7% | |
| 2013 | 285 105 | MEAC | 5-6 | -12.40 | -3.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 237 80 | MEAC | 6-5 | -6.24 | -5.56 | 5.3 | 31.0% | 12.0 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 60.9% | 10.5 | 6.78 | 0.30 | 0.0% | 1.4% | |
| 2011 | 350 122 | MEAC | 3-8 | -24.02 | -9.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 290 101 | MEAC | 3-8 | -13.42 | -10.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 252 90 | MEAC | 4-6 | -9.47 | -2.81 | 4.6 | 23.9% | 8.8 | 2.98 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 69.5% | 13.3 | 9.81 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2008 | 231 83 | MEAC | 5-6 | -6.16 | -6.29 | 4.7 | 36.5% | 11.6 | 4.87 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.8% | 49.0% | 9.7 | 4.63 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2007 | 211 70 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 10-2 | -2.62 | -3.41 | 3.3 | 12.5% | 11.2 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.5% | 55.9% | 11.7 | 6.95 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| 2006 | 200 67 | MEAC | 8-3 | -3.15 | -13.54 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 220 71 | MEAC | 7-4 | -8.44 | -7.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 284 101 | MEAC | 4-7 | -17.00 | -5.45 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 312 105 | MEAC | 1-10 | -22.69 | -10.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 269 96 | MEAC | 3-8 | -13.62 | -6.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 244 90 | MEAC | 5-6 | -11.17 | -12.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |