2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Colgate
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 188 45 | Patriot | 5-4 | +1.76 | -2.63 | 42.6 | 44.4% | 11.0 | 5.53 | 3.21 | 2.6% | 4.4% | 38.3% | 11.9 | 5.04 | 2.28 | 2.9% | 6.5% | |
| 2025 | 221 74 | Patriot | 5-7 | -4.13 | -0.57 | 57.8 | 45.4% | 12.2 | 5.75 | 3.14 | 1.6% | 3.7% | 45.6% | 12.6 | 6.22 | 3.26 | 2.0% | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | 281 99 | Patriot | 2-10 | -11.63 | -2.49 | 52.7 | 40.2% | 10.8 | 4.95 | 3.27 | 1.7% | 3.6% | 49.3% | 12.0 | 6.30 | 3.67 | 1.3% | 4.4% | |
| 2023 | 222 65 | Patriot | 6-5 | -3.50 | +2.12 | 61.7 | 40.5% | 11.1 | 4.83 | 3.44 | 1.9% | 5.4% | 46.8% | 12.2 | 6.05 | 3.73 | 1.1% | 3.2% | |
| 2022 | 228 77 | Patriot | 3-8 | -5.11 | +0.31 | 31.7 | 39.3% | 11.8 | 5.21 | 3.38 | 2.6% | 4.9% | 50.6% | 11.7 | 6.27 | 4.65 | 1.7% | 3.1% | |
| 2021 | 238 82 | Patriot | 5-6 | -5.74 | -4.04 | 3.9 | 34.9% | 9.4 | 3.93 | 0.00 | 2.3% | 7.0% | 56.5% | 13.7 | 8.20 | 5.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | 228 70 | Patriot | 4-8 | -4.81 | +0.00 | 3.2 | 30.8% | 10.3 | 3.82 | 3.00 | 5.1% | 10.3% | 71.4% | 9.9 | 7.76 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 110 11 | Reached the quarterfinals | Patriot | 10-2 | +18.15 | +6.73 | 3.6 | 39.5% | 13.1 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.3% | 2.3% | 59.4% | 6.8 | 4.61 | 6.00 | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 172 40 | Patriot | 7-4 | +6.18 | -4.30 | 4.7 | 40.4% | 9.3 | 4.35 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.6% | 10.8 | 6.97 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | 176 43 | Patriot | 5-5 | +6.42 | -0.72 | 4.4 | 29.5% | 9.1 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 44.1% | 14.5 | 7.29 | 2.40 | 0.0% | 3.4% | |
| 2015 | 196 50 | Reached the quarterfinals | Patriot | 9-5 | +0.51 | +2.99 | 3.6 | 41.2% | 8.1 | 4.31 | 1.50 | 2.0% | 2.0% | 61.9% | 14.1 | 8.88 | 5.40 | 2.4% | 4.8% |
| 2014 | 218 66 | Patriot | 5-7 | -1.87 | -0.94 | 3.4 | 29.3% | 10.5 | 3.93 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 11.8 | 7.06 | 3.86 | 1.6% | 1.6% | |
| 2013 | 247 81 | Patriot | 4-8 | -8.21 | -0.68 | 4.2 | 40.0% | 8.9 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.1% | 9.6 | 7.03 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 169 43 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 8-4 | +5.97 | -1.46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 216 75 | Patriot | 5-6 | -3.10 | -0.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 171 46 | Patriot | 7-4 | +4.44 | -3.92 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 167 39 | Patriot | 9-2 | +4.32 | -3.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 175 48 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 9-3 | +4.68 | +3.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 160 36 | Patriot | 7-3 | +7.27 | +1.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 184 55 | Patriot | 4-7 | +0.47 | -0.78 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 178 49 | Reached the first round | Patriot | 8-4 | +3.73 | +0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 149 34 | Patriot | 7-4 | +6.77 | +3.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 119 15 | Played for the championship | Patriot | 15-1 | +14.45 | +6.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 138 26 | Patriot | 9-3 | +7.66 | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 140 27 | Patriot | 7-3 | +7.75 | +2.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |