2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Central Connecticut
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 200 56 | NEC | 5-3 | -1.05 | -6.45 | 25.8 | 42.2% | 11.9 | 5.39 | 3.75 | 1.9% | 4.9% | 51.2% | 13.6 | 7.40 | 4.29 | 0.9% | 2.8% | |
| 2025 | 233 81 | Reached the first round | NEC | 8-5 | -5.95 | -8.63 | 62.2 | 41.9% | 12.5 | 5.67 | 3.39 | 1.1% | 3.0% | 41.5% | 13.5 | 5.97 | 3.04 | 1.2% | 4.4% |
| 2024 | 237 77 | Reached the first round | NEC | 7-6 | -5.45 | -5.23 | 58.3 | 38.8% | 11.5 | 4.99 | 3.42 | 2.1% | 3.0% | 39.7% | 13.6 | 5.65 | 3.11 | 3.1% | 6.5% |
| 2023 | 320 118 | NEC | 3-8 | -18.56 | -14.02 | 47.6 | 40.3% | 13.3 | 5.90 | 2.70 | 2.3% | 4.4% | 44.5% | 14.4 | 6.89 | 3.82 | 2.1% | 4.7% | |
| 2022 | 285 109 | NEC | 2-9 | -13.38 | -7.27 | 24.5 | 39.4% | 12.9 | 5.62 | 2.35 | 1.5% | 4.8% | 45.9% | 12.5 | 6.40 | 3.38 | 2.4% | 4.7% | |
| 2021 | 279 96 | NEC | 4-7 | -11.68 | -7.02 | 4.2 | 26.1% | 10.1 | 3.39 | 0.00 | 2.2% | 6.5% | 69.2% | 17.9 | 12.27 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% | |
| 2019 | 193 53 | Reached the first round | NEC | 11-2 | +2.70 | -8.55 | 4.3 | 39.3% | 13.0 | 5.96 | 4.50 | 1.8% | 5.4% | 36.4% | 13.6 | 5.26 | 4.50 | 3.0% | 3.0% |
| 2018 | 238 82 | NEC | 6-5 | -4.47 | -11.94 | 3.5 | 26.3% | 12.1 | 4.47 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 61.2% | 11.8 | 7.70 | 4.29 | 1.5% | 1.5% | |
| 2017 | 218 64 | Reached the first round | NEC | 8-4 | -1.00 | -2.49 | 3.6 | 23.3% | 11.2 | 3.40 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 11.9 | 7.06 | 5.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 276 99 | NEC | 2-9 | -11.90 | -0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 283 96 | NEC | 4-7 | -12.53 | -4.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 277 94 | NEC | 3-9 | -11.49 | -6.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 297 109 | NEC | 3-8 | -15.63 | -7.88 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2012 | 279 100 | NEC | 2-8 | -12.20 | -1.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 249 91 | NEC | 4-7 | -9.30 | -6.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 236 82 | NEC | 8-3 | -6.21 | -7.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 228 76 | NEC | 9-3 | -6.44 | -9.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 225 81 | NEC | 7-4 | -5.56 | -12.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 261 96 | NEC | 6-5 | -12.62 | -10.73 | 4.6 | 37.3% | 10.0 | 3.76 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.9% | 58.8% | 8.9 | 5.78 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2006 | 207 71 | NEC | 8-3 | -4.54 | -15.72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 275 93 | NEC | 7-4 | -16.42 | -16.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 261 96 | NEC | 8-2 | -13.15 | -16.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 338 110 | NEC | 3-8 | -25.87 | -17.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 311 104 | NEC | 4-6 | -20.28 | -10.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 309 109 | NEC | 2-7 | -18.87 | -12.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |