2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Central Arkansas
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 181 39 | UAC | 2-7 | +3.29 | +8.63 | 29.4 | 43.4% | 13.6 | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.9% | 3.8% | 43.9% | 13.4 | 6.51 | 3.33 | 2.8% | 3.6% | |
| 2025 | 191 48 | UAC | 3-9 | +1.61 | +8.00 | 58.2 | 48.6% | 12.7 | 6.53 | 2.69 | 3.3% | 5.6% | 45.2% | 12.7 | 6.39 | 3.43 | 1.2% | 2.6% | |
| 2024 | 169 36 | UAC | 6-6 | +5.75 | +2.00 | 42.3 | 42.1% | 15.7 | 6.94 | 3.50 | 1.6% | 3.1% | 41.3% | 13.2 | 5.39 | 3.35 | 1.5% | 5.4% | |
| 2023 | 137 18 | UAC | 6-4 | +12.69 | +10.88 | 56.5 | 41.6% | 13.5 | 6.00 | 3.76 | 1.4% | 5.0% | 40.2% | 12.6 | 5.49 | 3.30 | 2.2% | 5.1% | |
| 2022 | 164 32 | Atlantic Sun | 5-6 | +8.49 | +7.47 | 46.8 | 42.9% | 14.5 | 6.79 | 3.06 | 2.5% | 5.6% | 41.0% | 13.5 | 5.88 | 2.90 | 2.0% | 5.4% | |
| 2021 | 181 48 | AWC | 4-6 | +5.15 | +2.75 | 4.8 | 35.4% | 17.7 | 6.42 | 4.00 | 2.1% | 4.2% | 43.5% | 13.8 | 6.71 | 3.43 | 1.4% | 5.8% | |
| 2020 | 123 6 | Southland | 5-4 | -9.62 | -13.83 | 12.3 | 29.7% | 13.2 | 4.08 | 2.77 | 2.7% | 7.2% | 47.6% | 13.0 | 6.60 | 4.07 | 2.1% | 2.8% | |
| 2019 | 161 31 | Reached the second round | Southland | 9-4 | +7.41 | +4.98 | 9.1 | 36.4% | 15.3 | 5.40 | 4.33 | 0.8% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 12.4 | 6.84 | 3.27 | 4.0% | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 166 36 | Southland | 6-5 | +7.36 | +0.53 | 5.1 | 33.9% | 11.0 | 4.62 | 3.60 | 1.8% | 3.6% | 51.8% | 9.6 | 5.34 | 4.50 | 1.2% | 4.7% | |
| 2017 | 113 14 | Reached the second round | Southland | 10-2 | +16.24 | -1.16 | 5.8 | 45.7% | 10.2 | 4.79 | 3.60 | 2.9% | 7.1% | 47.1% | 23.7 | 11.94 | 3.60 | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| 2016 | 121 16 | Reached the second round | Southland | 10-3 | +15.28 | +7.46 | 6.3 | 32.9% | 12.3 | 4.71 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 1.2% | 38.8% | 18.5 | 7.06 | 1.50 | 6.0% | 7.5% |
| 2015 | 185 46 | Southland | 6-4 | +2.45 | -0.39 | 5.4 | 22.2% | 11.2 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 44.2% | 17.9 | 6.87 | 4.00 | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2014 | 148 27 | Southland | 6-6 | +10.10 | +3.51 | 7.8 | 44.1% | 9.1 | 4.48 | 5.00 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 54.5% | 12.5 | 6.70 | 4.29 | 2.3% | 2.3% | |
| 2013 | 144 30 | Southland | 7-5 | +9.82 | +3.49 | 6.4 | 33.8% | 9.8 | 4.45 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 13.0 | 7.27 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 131 24 | Reached the second round | Southland | 8-3 | +13.04 | +6.19 | 4.9 | 37.0% | 12.7 | 5.43 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 60.0% | 12.3 | 7.58 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.6% |
| 2011 | 147 30 | Reached the second round | Southland | 9-4 | +8.51 | +5.00 | 10.0 | 40.0% | 12.8 | 5.63 | 1.12 | 0.0% | 4.6% | 54.5% | 12.1 | 7.21 | 0.94 | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| 2010 | 146 30 | Southland | 7-3 | +8.52 | +1.11 | 5.4 | 37.0% | 10.1 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 49.1% | 12.8 | 6.74 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2009 | 168 40 | Southland | 5-7 | +4.28 | -3.58 | 8.0 | 42.7% | 11.9 | 5.36 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 11.7 | 5.12 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 6.7% | |
| 2008 | 139 22 | Southland | 10-2 | +11.57 | +1.72 | 4.8 | 48.3% | 12.7 | 6.76 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 65.9% | 16.0 | 11.00 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 2.3% | |
| 2007 | 170 43 | Southland | 6-5 | +5.56 | +4.91 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 148 33 | FCS Independents | 8-3 | +7.83 | +1.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 141 3 | Reached the quarterfinals | Gulf South | 11-3 | +9.30 | -8.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 196 19 | Gulf South | 7-3 | -1.94 | -8.46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 215 25 | Gulf South | 5-6 | -5.17 | -11.72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 189 17 | Gulf South | 7-3 | -0.93 | -15.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 169 8 | Reached the first round | Gulf South | 9-3 | +2.48 | -13.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |