2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Butler
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 239 83 | Pioneer | 5-2 | -7.87 | -14.18 | 29.6 | 47.3% | 10.6 | 5.67 | 4.43 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 46.7% | 12.5 | 6.47 | 3.19 | 4.6% | 6.7% | |
| 2025 | 291 106 | Pioneer | 5-6 | -13.51 | -10.71 | 62.3 | 42.3% | 11.3 | 5.47 | 3.11 | 2.3% | 3.8% | 41.7% | 13.5 | 5.85 | 3.60 | 0.8% | 5.0% | |
| 2024 | 282 100 | Pioneer | 7-3 | -11.91 | -20.62 | 64.8 | 47.7% | 12.1 | 6.52 | 4.10 | 1.5% | 3.2% | 37.2% | 13.0 | 5.37 | 3.41 | 1.9% | 5.8% | |
| 2023 | 278 100 | Pioneer | 5-4 | -12.27 | -16.96 | 59.3 | 43.4% | 11.6 | 5.65 | 3.50 | 1.5% | 4.3% | 38.6% | 13.2 | 5.87 | 2.74 | 1.7% | 3.2% | |
| 2022 | 291 112 | Pioneer | 5-4 | -14.73 | -12.35 | 68.2 | 44.8% | 11.4 | 5.81 | 3.68 | 1.8% | 2.8% | 39.5% | 13.1 | 5.76 | 3.00 | 1.6% | 3.4% | |
| 2021 | 375 127 | Pioneer | 1-8 | -31.90 | -14.48 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 369 122 | Pioneer | 2-8 | -27.81 | -13.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 316 114 | Pioneer | 3-7 | -19.36 | -9.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2017 | 304 103 | Pioneer | 4-5 | -16.13 | -15.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2016 | 343 118 | Pioneer | 2-7 | -22.69 | -14.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 325 108 | Pioneer | 4-5 | -18.07 | -18.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 339 109 | Pioneer | 2-6 | -22.95 | -17.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013 | 276 100 | Reached the first round | Pioneer | 7-4 | -11.24 | -13.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 296 107 | Pioneer | 7-3 | -14.97 | -15.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 331 120 | Pioneer | 3-6 | -21.99 | -16.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 342 114 | Pioneer | 2-7 | -21.36 | -17.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 343 118 | Pioneer | 8-1 | -21.77 | -18.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 327 116 | Pioneer | 5-4 | -22.27 | -18.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 389 121 | Pioneer | 2-7 | -35.42 | -16.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 385 120 | Pioneer | 2-7 | -38.57 | -18.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 392 120 | Pioneer | 0-10 | -46.67 | -19.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 380 120 | Pioneer | 1-8 | -41.23 | -21.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 370 119 | Pioneer | 2-7 | -36.66 | -19.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 351 112 | Pioneer | 3-6 | -26.96 | -20.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 277 100 | Pioneer | 4-4 | -14.71 | -11.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |