2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Bethune-Cookman
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 305 114 | SWAC | 4-4 | -17.62 | -6.28 | 33.0 | 40.9% | 12.4 | 5.70 | 4.05 | 0.8% | 3.4% | 42.6% | 13.7 | 6.38 | 3.44 | 1.6% | 6.2% | |
| 2025 | 279 99 | SWAC | 6-6 | -12.56 | -9.53 | 45.2 | 44.0% | 13.6 | 6.44 | 2.87 | 1.8% | 4.4% | 49.8% | 13.2 | 6.90 | 3.54 | 1.6% | 3.9% | |
| 2024 | 317 118 | SWAC | 2-10 | -18.22 | -7.61 | 46.4 | 35.9% | 13.4 | 4.99 | 2.71 | 2.3% | 5.9% | 46.9% | 13.3 | 6.53 | 3.90 | 1.3% | 3.6% | |
| 2023 | 291 106 | SWAC | 3-8 | -13.94 | -7.09 | 53.8 | 34.3% | 10.2 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 2.9% | 7.3% | 43.7% | 13.2 | 5.98 | 2.64 | 2.4% | 5.4% | |
| 2022 | 299 115 | SWAC | 2-9 | -16.67 | -5.30 | 34.8 | 40.2% | 14.1 | 5.82 | 2.68 | 4.7% | 9.4% | 49.1% | 11.3 | 5.91 | 3.77 | 2.2% | 4.2% | |
| 2021 | 286 101 | SWAC | 2-9 | -12.50 | -4.44 | 6.5 | 40.3% | 9.9 | 4.57 | 5.14 | 1.4% | 2.8% | 59.5% | 12.4 | 7.67 | 5.73 | 0.0% | 2.5% | |
| 2019 | 274 93 | MEAC | 7-4 | -9.91 | -9.96 | 3.1 | 14.7% | 8.2 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 2.9% | 8.8% | 56.4% | 14.7 | 8.84 | 3.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 247 88 | MEAC | 6-5 | -6.63 | -3.52 | 9.2 | 35.6% | 14.5 | 5.21 | 3.00 | 4.0% | 7.9% | 52.9% | 11.4 | 6.12 | 4.50 | 2.5% | 5.8% | |
| 2017 | 233 69 | MEAC | 7-4 | -2.47 | -1.49 | 8.7 | 31.2% | 10.9 | 3.81 | 3.00 | 1.0% | 5.2% | 57.3% | 13.4 | 8.16 | 4.40 | 1.6% | 3.2% | |
| 2016 | 250 87 | MEAC | 4-6 | -7.24 | -11.42 | 4.0 | 37.5% | 9.9 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.5% | 5.0% | 46.2% | 9.7 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.5% | 1.5% | |
| 2015 | 218 64 | MEAC | 9-2 | -3.03 | -12.54 | 3.1 | 11.8% | 9.5 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 14.7% | 48.0% | 12.8 | 6.56 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2014 | 199 56 | MEAC | 9-3 | +0.32 | -7.56 | 8.6 | 28.2% | 13.0 | 3.67 | 2.40 | 0.0% | 10.7% | 34.6% | 11.8 | 4.45 | 2.57 | 0.0% | 4.8% | |
| 2013 | 168 43 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 10-3 | +6.04 | -4.24 | 7.9 | 45.6% | 10.8 | 5.53 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 13.3 | 7.90 | 0.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 177 48 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 9-3 | +4.53 | -5.77 | 4.6 | 34.5% | 11.1 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 11.5 | 6.33 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | 183 56 | MEAC | 8-3 | +2.20 | -9.74 | 5.5 | 40.0% | 9.8 | 4.72 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.2% | 15.2 | 7.26 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 5.9% | |
| 2010 | 196 59 | Reached the second round | MEAC | 10-2 | +0.24 | -11.93 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 284 100 | MEAC | 5-6 | -14.04 | -11.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 221 80 | MEAC | 8-3 | -4.72 | -10.43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 236 83 | MEAC | 5-6 | -8.24 | -12.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 217 74 | MEAC | 5-6 | -6.28 | -11.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 199 62 | MEAC | 7-4 | -2.34 | -14.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 182 52 | MEAC | 6-4 | +0.57 | -10.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 197 62 | Reached the first round | MEAC | 9-3 | -1.75 | -9.87 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 155 35 | MEAC | 10-2 | +5.20 | -4.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 213 71 | MEAC | 6-4 | -5.10 | -11.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |