2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Austin Peay
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 141 12 | UAC | 7-2 | +13.24 | -0.44 | 28.8 | 43.6% | 18.5 | 8.42 | 3.69 | 1.5% | 6.9% | 37.9% | 11.5 | 5.16 | 2.86 | 1.3% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 142 16 | UAC | 7-5 | +13.11 | +6.61 | 58.3 | 47.4% | 13.6 | 7.03 | 4.00 | 1.4% | 3.9% | 44.7% | 11.7 | 5.64 | 3.15 | 1.1% | 3.8% | |
| 2024 | 175 41 | UAC | 4-8 | +4.64 | +6.62 | 54.2 | 37.8% | 13.5 | 5.57 | 3.59 | 1.5% | 6.9% | 43.7% | 13.1 | 6.20 | 3.35 | 2.2% | 4.7% | |
| 2023 | 128 13 | Reached the first round | UAC | 9-3 | +14.71 | +6.36 | 57.2 | 39.4% | 15.0 | 6.48 | 3.76 | 1.7% | 6.1% | 37.7% | 12.9 | 5.44 | 3.37 | 1.2% | 3.1% |
| 2022 | 155 28 | Atlantic Sun | 7-4 | +11.07 | +6.02 | 47.4 | 42.4% | 13.8 | 6.38 | 3.59 | 2.1% | 5.4% | 35.4% | 12.9 | 5.14 | 3.20 | 2.3% | 5.0% | |
| 2021 | 162 36 | OVC | 6-5 | +8.16 | +0.01 | 6.2 | 36.8% | 10.6 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 1.5% | 4.4% | 59.3% | 13.7 | 8.92 | 4.29 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | 139 14 | OVC | 0-3 | -20.69 | +6.75 | 30.3 | 27.5% | 11.5 | 3.64 | 2.00 | 3.3% | 5.5% | 60.8% | 12.1 | 7.70 | 5.50 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2019 | 137 16 | Reached the quarterfinals | OVC | 11-4 | +12.77 | +2.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 221 72 | OVC | 5-6 | -2.01 | +0.14 | 3.3 | 30.6% | 7.8 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 2.8% | 2.8% | 52.8% | 15.6 | 9.02 | 4.50 | 1.9% | 1.9% | |
| 2017 | 201 55 | OVC | 8-4 | +1.25 | +4.60 | 14.1 | 37.3% | 13.1 | 5.30 | 2.79 | 3.0% | 4.1% | 46.2% | 10.7 | 5.36 | 4.60 | 1.8% | 4.1% | |
| 2016 | 297 105 | OVC | 0-11 | -15.24 | +8.67 | 9.5 | 37.1% | 10.5 | 3.93 | 3.50 | 2.9% | 3.8% | 62.0% | 14.2 | 8.91 | 4.25 | 1.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2015 | 331 110 | OVC | 0-11 | -19.45 | +6.72 | 7.7 | 18.8% | 10.6 | 1.69 | 3.00 | 1.2% | 7.1% | 53.6% | 13.7 | 7.83 | 3.75 | 0.8% | 0.8% | |
| 2014 | 343 111 | OVC | 1-11 | -23.42 | +6.73 | 3.5 | 23.8% | 16.5 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 52.5% | 10.1 | 5.90 | 5.33 | 1.6% | 1.6% | |
| 2013 | 304 112 | OVC | 0-12 | -17.21 | +11.06 | 10.3 | 33.1% | 10.4 | 4.53 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 11.6 | 7.16 | 0.35 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 300 110 | OVC | 1-9 | -15.46 | +7.35 | 8.2 | 23.2% | 14.3 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.7% | 53.4% | 14.9 | 8.47 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2011 | 298 110 | OVC | 3-8 | -15.87 | -0.59 | 4.1 | 44.4% | 9.8 | 4.71 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 4.4% | 65.5% | 11.5 | 7.69 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2010 | 298 105 | OVC | 2-9 | -14.74 | +4.65 | 9.8 | 25.9% | 15.3 | 4.61 | 1.12 | 0.0% | 0.9% | 70.3% | 11.2 | 8.27 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.7% | |
| 2009 | 261 91 | OVC | 4-7 | -10.31 | -0.82 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 263 96 | OVC | 2-9 | -13.33 | -0.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 274 101 | OVC | 6-3 | -14.70 | -9.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 320 109 | FCS Independents | 2-7 | -22.59 | -14.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 390 119 | Pioneer | 1-9 | -45.81 | -22.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 376 119 | Pioneer | 2-8 | -39.03 | -29.52 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 347 112 | Pioneer | 4-6 | -29.19 | -23.51 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 330 109 | Pioneer | 5-4 | -23.83 | -21.81 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 282 102 | Pioneer | 3-6 | -15.27 | -16.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |