2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Arkansas-Pine Bluff
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 238 82 | SWAC | 5-3 | -7.82 | -10.51 | 29.6 | 42.2% | 15.7 | 7.27 | 4.62 | 3.0% | 6.8% | 48.8% | 13.6 | 7.05 | 4.07 | 1.5% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 350 125 | SWAC | 3-8 | -26.17 | -9.51 | 55.6 | 37.9% | 12.4 | 5.28 | 2.00 | 1.0% | 2.9% | 50.8% | 13.2 | 6.96 | 2.41 | 1.8% | 3.2% | |
| 2024 | 354 126 | SWAC | 2-9 | -26.31 | -7.18 | 49.5 | 38.4% | 14.5 | 5.67 | 3.28 | 1.8% | 6.2% | 47.7% | 12.2 | 6.14 | 3.98 | 2.2% | 3.2% | |
| 2023 | 369 127 | SWAC | 2-9 | -29.75 | -12.24 | 33.1 | 35.7% | 12.5 | 4.65 | 2.00 | 3.0% | 7.1% | 53.2% | 13.3 | 7.60 | 4.15 | 1.9% | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | 342 126 | SWAC | 2-8 | -24.53 | -6.18 | 43.1 | 37.8% | 13.0 | 5.22 | 2.66 | 2.1% | 4.6% | 45.8% | 14.1 | 6.78 | 3.42 | 3.1% | 6.0% | |
| 2021 | 349 123 | SWAC | 2-9 | -25.73 | -6.92 | 4.3 | 14.9% | 18.6 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 4.3% | 10.6% | 56.4% | 14.8 | 8.89 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2019 | 305 109 | SWAC | 5-5 | -16.32 | -12.73 | 5.2 | 21.2% | 13.7 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 3.8% | 5.8% | 43.1% | 12.4 | 5.57 | 3.38 | 1.7% | 5.2% | |
| 2018 | 369 124 | SWAC | 1-9 | -30.99 | -8.57 | 5.5 | 25.5% | 12.1 | 3.29 | 2.00 | 3.6% | 5.5% | 51.5% | 26.9 | 14.61 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | 379 120 | SWAC | 2-9 | -30.31 | -16.15 | 8.5 | 25.8% | 12.7 | 3.31 | 1.20 | 5.4% | 11.8% | 57.8% | 12.1 | 7.45 | 4.07 | 0.0% | 1.8% | |
| 2016 | 408 125 | SWAC | 1-10 | -39.49 | -14.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2015 | 382 119 | SWAC | 2-8 | -32.24 | -16.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014 | 366 116 | SWAC | 3-7 | -27.76 | -13.22 | 4.7 | 31.9% | 9.7 | 3.94 | 0.00 | 2.1% | 8.5% | 75.9% | 13.0 | 9.81 | 5.00 | 1.7% | 5.2% | |
| 2013 | 324 116 | SWAC | 2-9 | -19.99 | -11.62 | 3.8 | 21.4% | 15.4 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 18.3 | 12.65 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 243 84 | SWAC | 9-2 | -7.88 | -14.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2011 | 291 107 | SWAC | 6-4 | -15.33 | -15.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 274 99 | SWAC | 5-5 | -11.22 | -11.65 | 4.7 | 44.7% | 10.2 | 5.55 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 57.4% | 13.8 | 8.36 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.3% | |
| 2009 | 323 113 | SWAC | 5-5 | -18.32 | -16.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 309 109 | SWAC | 3-9 | -19.09 | -17.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2007 | 256 92 | SWAC | 4-7 | -11.84 | -6.16 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 13.0 | 5.02 | 0.43 | 0.0% | 6.1% | 41.7% | 10.0 | 5.22 | 1.20 | 0.0% | 1.4% | |
| 2006 | 242 86 | SWAC | 8-4 | -9.92 | -10.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 278 95 | SWAC | 3-8 | -17.00 | -13.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 252 90 | SWAC | 5-3 | -12.02 | -15.72 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 329 108 | SWAC | 4-7 | -24.59 | -16.42 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 329 108 | SWAC | 3-8 | -23.72 | -15.21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 340 116 | SWAC | 4-7 | -23.00 | -14.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |