2026 · week 9 · 1A.
History for Tulsa
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 90 88 | American Athletic | 4-4 | +26.86 | +24.76 | 38.9 | 39.5% | 11.2 | 5.13 | 3.48 | 1.0% | 3.2% | 38.6% | 12.6 | 5.56 | 2.77 | 1.8% | 4.1% | |
| 2025 | 113 104 | American Athletic | 4-8 | +17.93 | +23.99 | 67.2 | 41.9% | 11.9 | 5.57 | 2.65 | 1.6% | 3.6% | 42.8% | 11.9 | 5.57 | 2.95 | 1.2% | 3.8% | |
| 2024 | 183 131 | American Athletic | 3-9 | +3.66 | +17.94 | 61.2 | 34.1% | 13.6 | 5.40 | 3.12 | 2.0% | 4.1% | 42.6% | 15.9 | 7.38 | 4.12 | 1.2% | 3.4% | |
| 2023 | 140 115 | American Athletic | 4-8 | +12.57 | +20.13 | 63.0 | 40.9% | 12.3 | 5.68 | 3.74 | 2.5% | 5.6% | 44.7% | 14.1 | 6.90 | 3.61 | 1.9% | 4.6% | |
| 2022 | 82 79 | American Athletic | 5-7 | +25.75 | +28.13 | 64.1 | 42.8% | 13.4 | 6.19 | 4.14 | 2.0% | 6.8% | 40.4% | 13.0 | 5.95 | 3.63 | 1.5% | 3.3% | |
| 2021 | 75 71 | American Athletic | 7-6 | +26.64 | +26.02 | 70.1 | 44.6% | 12.6 | 6.20 | 3.00 | 2.2% | 4.7% | 40.4% | 12.9 | 5.82 | 3.26 | 1.3% | 4.3% | |
| 2020 | 64 62 | American Athletic | 6-3 | +7.07 | +7.26 | 71.7 | 42.0% | 13.0 | 5.91 | 3.32 | 2.2% | 5.4% | 37.0% | 12.1 | 5.08 | 2.83 | 1.5% | 5.1% | |
| 2019 | 72 70 | American Athletic | 4-8 | +26.35 | +31.20 | 71.7 | 37.9% | 13.2 | 5.39 | 3.26 | 1.5% | 5.1% | 38.3% | 13.1 | 5.71 | 3.79 | 1.5% | 3.3% | |
| 2018 | 115 104 | American Athletic | 3-9 | +17.28 | +21.69 | 68.7 | 42.1% | 11.3 | 4.90 | 3.58 | 2.3% | 6.4% | 43.7% | 12.0 | 5.76 | 3.37 | 2.3% | 3.9% | |
| 2017 | 99 90 | American Athletic | 2-10 | +19.16 | +25.89 | 65.8 | 41.3% | 12.8 | 5.79 | 3.50 | 1.1% | 3.5% | 46.9% | 14.6 | 7.43 | 3.83 | 1.7% | 2.7% | |
| 2016 | 44 | American Athletic | 10-3 | +35.28 | +24.19 | 76.3 | 46.6% | 12.4 | 6.16 | 4.13 | 1.7% | 3.7% | 35.3% | 13.6 | 5.22 | 3.14 | 1.5% | 4.3% | |
| 2015 | 95 89 | American Athletic | 6-7 | +21.75 | +24.52 | 75.3 | 41.6% | 13.5 | 6.07 | 3.91 | 1.3% | 5.2% | 46.7% | 13.3 | 6.34 | 3.37 | 1.6% | 3.6% | |
| 2014 | 136 112 | American Athletic | 2-10 | +12.39 | +23.03 | 69.6 | 40.8% | 11.7 | 5.13 | 2.91 | 2.0% | 4.1% | 43.7% | 15.5 | 7.02 | 3.86 | 1.6% | 4.1% | |
| 2013 | 118 103 | Conference USA | 3-9 | +15.29 | +23.45 | 63.6 | 37.9% | 11.2 | 4.90 | 0.79 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 12.0 | 5.91 | 0.44 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 45 | Conference USA | 11-3 | +33.61 | +23.86 | 75.8 | 42.3% | 12.0 | 5.68 | 0.34 | 0.0% | 0.7% | 36.5% | 12.4 | 5.22 | 0.45 | 0.0% | 4.7% | |
| 2011 | 35 | Conference USA | 8-5 | +34.31 | +28.49 | 53.4 | 46.4% | 12.4 | 6.29 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 1.6% | 43.0% | 11.5 | 5.59 | 0.44 | 0.0% | 2.7% | |
| 2010 | 50 | Conference USA | 10-3 | +32.67 | +21.86 | 65.1 | 47.3% | 13.4 | 6.85 | 0.49 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 44.3% | 13.5 | 6.63 | 0.44 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2009 | 81 78 | Conference USA | 5-7 | +24.14 | +22.45 | 65.1 | 43.9% | 12.8 | 6.17 | 0.53 | 0.0% | 5.5% | 39.4% | 13.6 | 6.02 | 0.92 | 0.0% | 2.8% | |
| 2008 | 31 | Conference USA | 11-3 | +37.25 | +21.40 | 62.4 | 50.9% | 13.8 | 7.47 | 0.25 | 0.0% | 2.4% | 40.5% | 13.9 | 6.17 | 0.57 | 0.0% | 4.5% | |
| 2007 | 59 | Conference USA | 10-4 | +29.57 | +20.08 | 42.4 | 48.2% | 13.3 | 6.86 | 0.16 | 0.0% | 3.2% | 41.7% | 12.3 | 5.79 | 0.62 | 0.0% | 2.7% | |
| 2006 | 60 | Conference USA | 8-5 | +27.54 | +22.66 | 52.9 | 46.8% | 11.3 | 5.99 | 0.48 | 0.0% | 2.2% | 39.8% | 11.3 | 5.21 | 1.07 | 0.0% | 2.6% | |
| 2005 | 57 | Conference USA | 9-4 | +30.75 | +23.10 | 31.3 | 38.1% | 9.3 | 4.06 | 0.70 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 10.4 | 4.70 | 0.78 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2004 | 107 91 | Western Athletic | 4-8 | +16.72 | +20.82 | 17.8 | 37.4% | 11.0 | 4.50 | 0.53 | 0.9% | 3.3% | 38.4% | 11.7 | 5.23 | 0.96 | 0.4% | 1.1% | |
| 2003 | 94 89 | Western Athletic | 8-5 | +19.11 | +20.57 | 10.6 | 31.2% | 11.3 | 4.04 | 2.57 | 1.4% | 3.6% | 48.4% | 13.3 | 7.29 | 0.45 | 0.7% | 1.3% | |
| 2002 | 160 114 | Western Athletic | 1-11 | +3.69 | +17.89 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 164 114 | Western Athletic | 1-10 | +3.66 | +19.43 | 8.8 | 32.0% | 9.7 | 3.56 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 13.8 | 7.83 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 1.0% | |