2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for Alabama A&M
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 210 64 | SWAC | 7-2 | -2.54 | -16.35 | 38.9 | 48.0% | 14.4 | 7.42 | 3.57 | 1.4% | 2.9% | 34.6% | 11.4 | 4.55 | 3.00 | 1.3% | 4.5% | |
| 2025 | 327 118 | SWAC | 4-8 | -19.94 | -11.05 | 49.6 | 41.7% | 12.8 | 5.82 | 3.33 | 1.7% | 4.5% | 45.1% | 14.1 | 6.78 | 3.19 | 1.2% | 3.0% | |
| 2024 | 272 97 | SWAC | 5-6 | -10.79 | -11.11 | 67.0 | 45.3% | 13.2 | 6.26 | 3.75 | 2.2% | 4.7% | 38.4% | 16.1 | 6.33 | 3.65 | 2.2% | 4.3% | |
| 2023 | 292 107 | SWAC | 5-6 | -14.03 | -15.11 | 45.1 | 40.3% | 11.9 | 5.12 | 3.07 | 3.4% | 5.8% | 41.0% | 13.0 | 5.53 | 2.73 | 2.6% | 4.7% | |
| 2022 | 275 106 | SWAC | 4-7 | -12.63 | -3.42 | 44.4 | 43.4% | 12.5 | 5.93 | 2.33 | 1.8% | 3.9% | 45.5% | 13.0 | 6.19 | 2.26 | 2.8% | 6.1% | |
| 2021 | 285 100 | SWAC | 7-3 | -12.31 | -15.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2019 | 298 105 | SWAC | 7-5 | -14.35 | -15.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018 | 264 93 | SWAC | 6-5 | -10.84 | -13.93 | 3.9 | 23.3% | 13.2 | 3.95 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 4.7% | 68.2% | 13.7 | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.5% | 4.5% | |
| 2017 | 341 115 | SWAC | 4-7 | -22.00 | -15.02 | 12.5 | 22.6% | 11.8 | 3.04 | 0.00 | 3.6% | 8.0% | 51.0% | 12.9 | 6.74 | 4.12 | 0.7% | 3.4% | |
| 2016 | 328 113 | SWAC | 4-7 | -20.04 | -5.97 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 8.7 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 3.0% | 8.1% | 54.3% | 13.7 | 8.05 | 3.95 | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 2015 | 354 115 | SWAC | 3-7 | -24.14 | -11.15 | 4.7 | 31.9% | 12.2 | 4.40 | 2.00 | 2.1% | 6.4% | 55.7% | 12.7 | 7.70 | 5.57 | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 2014 | 311 104 | SWAC | 4-8 | -17.34 | -12.09 | 5.0 | 26.7% | 16.2 | 4.03 | 0.00 | 5.0% | 10.0% | 47.2% | 13.2 | 6.54 | 4.00 | 1.4% | 4.2% | |
| 2013 | 317 114 | SWAC | 4-8 | -18.54 | -7.51 | 2.8 | 14.7% | 21.6 | 4.32 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 73.5% | 13.1 | 10.14 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2012 | 273 97 | SWAC | 7-4 | -11.79 | -10.69 | 4.6 | 49.0% | 12.0 | 6.51 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.9% | 61.5% | 14.2 | 9.12 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 1.9% | |
| 2011 | 272 99 | SWAC | 8-4 | -12.70 | -13.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2010 | 313 110 | SWAC | 2-8 | -16.27 | -11.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2009 | 267 94 | SWAC | 7-5 | -10.99 | -10.74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2008 | 272 99 | SWAC | 5-7 | -14.49 | -12.73 | 3.9 | 44.7% | 14.2 | 6.28 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 16.0 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 2.0% | |
| 2007 | 222 76 | SWAC | 8-3 | -5.08 | -12.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2006 | 227 77 | SWAC | 9-3 | -8.07 | -12.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2005 | 221 72 | SWAC | 8-3 | -8.60 | -12.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2004 | 236 81 | SWAC | 7-4 | -9.03 | -17.46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2003 | 199 64 | SWAC | 8-4 | -2.36 | -17.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 236 82 | SWAC | 8-4 | -9.00 | -10.85 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 261 96 | SWAC | 4-7 | -13.46 | -13.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |