2026 · week 9 · 1AA.
History for New Hampshire
The big number is the overall rank. The smaller one is the rank in the division they played. This season follows the week in the header. Earlier seasons use the final week.
| Season | Rank | Result | Conf | Record | SRS | SOS | Tempo | Offense | Defense | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | success_rate | explosiveness | yards_per_play | finish | turnover_rate | havoc_rate | ||||||||
| 2026 | 252 89 | Coastal Athletic | 2-7 | -9.51 | -0.25 | 35.1 | 36.1% | 13.4 | 5.33 | 2.42 | 0.9% | 4.7% | 40.4% | 13.0 | 5.94 | 3.38 | 2.0% | 4.3% | |
| 2025 | 171 35 | Reached the first round | Coastal Athletic | 8-5 | +5.45 | +3.74 | 61.3 | 41.0% | 12.4 | 5.59 | 3.08 | 0.8% | 3.4% | 44.0% | 12.6 | 5.83 | 2.67 | 1.2% | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 177 43 | Reached the first round | Coastal Athletic | 8-5 | +4.58 | +4.03 | 57.2 | 36.6% | 12.3 | 4.84 | 3.10 | 1.3% | 4.0% | 36.2% | 13.9 | 5.46 | 3.00 | 1.4% | 5.1% |
| 2023 | 158 28 | Coastal Athletic | 6-5 | +9.50 | +3.86 | 48.2 | 42.5% | 13.3 | 6.12 | 3.88 | 1.5% | 4.0% | 43.0% | 14.4 | 6.52 | 3.48 | 1.8% | 5.5% | |
| 2022 | 173 39 | Reached the second round | CAA | 9-4 | +6.90 | +6.47 | 41.7 | 45.4% | 12.3 | 6.02 | 3.38 | 2.2% | 4.4% | 40.8% | 13.7 | 6.11 | 3.42 | 2.2% | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 207 63 | CAA | 3-8 | -0.13 | +10.32 | 3.4 | 18.9% | 15.9 | 3.41 | 6.00 | 2.7% | 8.1% | 69.6% | 12.8 | 9.30 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 2.9% | |
| 2019 | 150 25 | CAA | 6-5 | +9.53 | +8.80 | 6.0 | 36.4% | 15.5 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 1.5% | 3.0% | 40.8% | 13.8 | 6.34 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | 156 31 | CAA | 4-7 | +9.79 | +11.73 | 4.7 | 26.9% | 14.0 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 1.9% | 11.5% | 44.6% | 15.5 | 7.38 | 4.20 | 3.6% | 5.4% | |
| 2017 | 144 26 | Reached the quarterfinals | CAA | 9-5 | +10.92 | +9.67 | 3.6 | 33.3% | 15.2 | 5.24 | 3.60 | 0.0% | 3.9% | 41.0% | 7.9 | 3.66 | 1.80 | 1.6% | 8.2% |
| 2016 | 127 19 | Reached the second round | CAA | 8-5 | +14.54 | +9.94 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 170 40 | Reached the first round | CAA | 7-5 | +5.44 | +0.76 | 2.7 | 21.9% | 9.9 | 2.47 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 3.1% | 61.1% | 13.3 | 8.47 | 4.12 | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| 2014 | 95 6 | Reached the semifinals | CAA | 12-2 | +20.01 | +7.68 | 4.1 | 42.1% | 11.0 | 5.37 | 6.00 | 0.0% | 3.5% | 59.7% | 11.9 | 7.61 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 103 8 | Reached the semifinals | CAA | 10-5 | +17.38 | +10.36 | 4.4 | 50.0% | 11.1 | 6.18 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 19.4 | 7.39 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | 141 28 | Reached the second round | CAA | 8-4 | +11.52 | +7.44 | 4.9 | 33.9% | 10.6 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 6.8% | 40.9% | 14.2 | 7.02 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| 2011 | 124 16 | Reached the second round | CAA | 8-4 | +12.63 | +9.76 | 4.7 | 53.6% | 8.1 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.6% | 49.2% | 15.3 | 8.57 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | 80 4 | Reached the quarterfinals | CAA | 7-4 | +21.81 | +13.37 | 4.5 | 36.0% | 11.3 | 4.34 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 49.1% | 13.2 | 7.02 | 0.50 | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| 2009 | 101 10 | Reached the quarterfinals | CAA | 10-3 | +18.90 | +9.37 | 5.6 | 30.1% | 12.9 | 4.68 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 4.1% | 22.0% | 10.8 | 3.03 | 1.80 | 0.0% | 8.5% |
| 2008 | 85 6 | Reached the quarterfinals | CAA | 10-3 | +22.50 | +11.52 | 2.8 | 45.9% | 11.4 | 6.11 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 5.4% | 38.9% | 9.3 | 4.26 | 0.60 | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| 2007 | 96 11 | Reached the first round | CAA | 7-5 | +18.33 | +12.52 | 3.1 | 51.4% | 11.5 | 6.46 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 2.7% | 30.8% | 9.5 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| 2006 | 88 5 | Reached the quarterfinals | Atlantic 10 | 9-4 | +21.11 | +12.72 | 4.2 | 37.0% | 11.1 | 4.54 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 10.4 | 5.91 | 0.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2005 | 83 1 | Reached the quarterfinals | Atlantic 10 | 11-2 | +21.77 | +6.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 93 9 | Reached the quarterfinals | Atlantic 10 | 10-3 | +20.12 | +15.25 | 5.0 | 36.9% | 17.6 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 1.5% | 4.6% | 33.8% | 12.4 | 4.64 | 1.00 | 1.2% | 5.0% |
| 2003 | 134 25 | Atlantic 10 | 5-7 | +10.03 | +10.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2002 | 190 58 | Atlantic 10 | 3-8 | -1.10 | +10.55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2001 | 179 50 | Atlantic 10 | 4-7 | +0.56 | +6.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |