2026 · week 10.
Miles at Tuskegee
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Miles has the ball
| Category | MilesOffense | TuskegeeDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.0#17 | 53.0#27 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 61.1%#10 | 52.8%#11 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 48.5%#17 | 48.6%#10 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 82.5%#8 | 62.5%#20 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 30.6%#23 | 45.3%#15 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.2%#28 | 18.9%#24 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 4.70#17 | 8.23#28 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 25.0%#21 | 54.5%#24 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 19.0%#14 | 24.0%#9 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.40#19 | 3.50#9 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#5 | 0.0%#32 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 4.6%#12 | 3.8%#14 | 7.4% |
When Tuskegee has the ball
| Category | TuskegeeOffense | MilesDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 42.0#30 | 57.5#19 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 64.3%#9 | 46.5%#19 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 58.3%#8 | 40.2%#21 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 72.2%#17 | 66.7%#17 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 33.3%#19 | 57.4%#31 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#20 | 18.4%#22 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 4.67#19 | 7.12#23 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 12.5%#34 | 63.2%#29 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 6.7%#1 | 18.0%#21 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.00#22 | 5.36#31 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#11 | 0.9%#24 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 9.5%#28 | 2.6%#19 | 7.4% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.