2026 · week 11.
Clark Atlanta at Fort Valley State
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · Wildcat Stadium (GA) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Fort Valley State 68%
When Clark Atlanta has the ball
| Category | Clark AtlantaOffense | Fort Valley StateDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 38.0#32 | 63.0#8 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.6%#21 | 60.3%#5 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 60.0%#5 | 50.0%#8 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 44.4%#34 | 88.2%#2 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 23.7%#32 | 54.0%#27 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 7.9%#33 | 12.7%#7 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 4.29#26 | 8.10#26 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 0.0%#36 | 80.0%#34 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 33.3%#32 | 16.0%#27 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 0.00#28 | 5.14#27 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 1.6%#21 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 2.6%#5 | 3.2%#17 | 7.4% |
When Fort Valley State has the ball
| Category | Fort Valley StateOffense | Clark AtlantaDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 47.0#25 | 58.0#18 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.3%#17 | 51.7%#13 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 33.3%#29 | 41.7%#18 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 85.0%#6 | 68.2%#12 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 25.5%#29 | 46.6%#17 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 8.5%#32 | 15.5%#15 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 2.74#34 | 6.21#8 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 33.3%#16 | 50.0%#19 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 23.8%#21 | 28.6%#4 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 0.00#30 | 6.00#32 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#4 | 0.0%#28 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#10 | 0.0%#29 | 7.4% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.