2026 · week 10.
Albany State vs Fort Valley State
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · A.J. McClung Stadium · Neutral site · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Albany State 70%
When Albany State has the ball
| Category | Albany StateOffense | Fort Valley StateDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 48.0#23 | 63.0#8 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.9%#27 | 60.3%#5 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 40.6%#26 | 50.0%#8 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 62.5%#23 | 88.2%#2 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 35.4%#13 | 54.0%#27 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.4%#27 | 12.7%#7 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 3.06#30 | 8.10#26 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 20.0%#26 | 80.0%#34 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 32.0%#31 | 16.0%#27 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#9 | 5.14#27 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#21 | 1.6%#21 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 20.8%#35 | 3.2%#17 | 7.4% |
When Fort Valley State has the ball
| Category | Fort Valley StateOffense | Albany StateDefense | DII avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 47.0#25 | 56.0#22 | 53.1 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.3%#17 | 50.0%#15 | 53.8% |
| Standard downs | 33.3%#29 | 45.7%#14 | 45.8% |
| Passing downs | 85.0%#6 | 57.1%#25 | 67.1% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 25.5%#29 | 35.7%#4 | 32.9% |
| Explosive play rate | 8.5%#32 | 17.9%#20 | 12.4% |
| Yards per play | 2.74#34 | 6.38#13 | 4.72 |
| Third down | 33.3%#16 | 21.4%#3 | 31.2% |
| Stuff rate | 23.8%#21 | 25.0%#7 | 22.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 0.00#30 | 3.00#6 | 2.24 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#4 | 0.0%#25 | 2.5% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#10 | 5.4%#9 | 7.4% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.