2026 · week 13.
Marshall at UL Monroe
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Malone Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Marshall has the ball
| Category | MarshallOffense | UL MonroeDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 61.2#36 | 61.4#30 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.3%#69 | 45.0%#116 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.2%#86 | 42.1%#68 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 70.5%#42 | 54.2%#132 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.1%#67 | 51.8%#136 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#78 | 17.3%#120 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.08#80 | 7.20#132 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 38.6%#93 | 52.3%#137 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.1%#80 | 14.8%#110 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.35#91 | 3.72#98 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#78 | 0.3%#135 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.6%#59 | 2.0%#133 | 4.0% |
When UL Monroe has the ball
| Category | UL MonroeOffense | MarshallDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.2#90 | 59.0#48 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.8%#52 | 55.9%#25 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.1%#88 | 48.6%#21 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 78.5%#8 | 73.6%#24 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#93 | 48.8%#131 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.0%#110 | 15.9%#111 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.56#107 | 7.90#137 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.5%#117 | 47.5%#125 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.0%#91 | 13.1%#120 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.78#60 | 3.35#76 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#88 | 1.0%#110 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.7%#95 | 2.0%#132 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.